Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Newbury College
Final
W, 8-0
4
at Plymouth St.
Final
W, 2-1

Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 3-2
5
6
Simmons
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Westfield State James Early Invitational
Final
3rd place/37 teams

at Westfield State James Early Invitational
Final
9th place/33 teams

Rivier
Final
L, 3-0

West Chester
Final
W, 83-24

Merchant Marine
Final
L, 52-17

UMass Lowell
Final
W, 54-7

Simmons
Final
L, 3-0

Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 4-3
8
9
10
11
Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1

Lasell
Final
W, 7-0
12
13
at Bentley
Final
W, 56-5
14
at Conn. College Invitational
Final
14th place/20 teams

at Conn. College Invitational
Final
18th place/21 teams

at Suffolk
Final
L, 3-0

Notre Dame College
Final
W, 25-0

vs Curry
@ Suffolk
Final
L, 3-1

at Anna Maria
Cancelled

at Suffolk
Final
W, 5-2
15
16
17
18
at Lasell
Final
L, 5-0

at Dartmouth Freshman
Final
L, 41-5

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Mount Ida
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
19
20
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Final
3 - 1

Mount Ida
vs Albertus Magnus
Final
3 - 0

Mount Ida
at Norwich
Final
0 - 3
21
Providence
Final
W, 88-8

Maine Maritime
Final
W, 24-22

Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 2-0

Nichols
Final
W, 3-0

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 4-0
22
Saint Anselm
Final
W, 4-0
23
Johnson St.
7:00 PM
24
Lyndon St.
7:00 PM

Saint Anselm
7:00 PM
25
Castleton
7:00 PM
26
27
vs Wis.-River Falls
@ Adrian, Mich.
3:00 PM

Salve Regina
7:00 PM
28
at GNAC Championship
2:00 PM

at GNAC Championship
1:00 PM

Colby Sawyer
1:00 PM

Colby Sawyer
1:00 PM

at Adrian/Stevenson
TBA

at Mt. St. Mary's
11:00 AM

vs Anna Maria
@ Newton, Mass. (Lasell)
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
1:00 PM

at Catholic
1:00 PM

at Lasell
3:00 PM
29
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1:00 PM
30
31
1
2
3
at Ithaca Invitational
3:30 PM

at UMass-Boston
4:00 PM

UMass-Boston
7:00 PM
4
at Ithaca Invitational
10:00 AM

SUNY Potsdam
1:00 PM

SUNY Potsdam
1:00 PM

at Rugby Northeast Playoffs
TBA

at MIT
1:00 PM

at Salve Regina
2:00 PM

Babson
4:00 PM