Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 7-1
4
5
Geneseo
at University of New England
Final
5 - 9

Northland
at Norwich
Final
1 - 5
6
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 74-44

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 75-72

Northland
vs Geneseo
Final
3 - 4

University of New England
at Norwich
Final
1 - 0
7
Plattsburgh St.
Final
L, 3-2

Adrian
vs Elmira
Final
1 - 5
8
Adrian
at Norwich
Final
2 - 3

Elmira
at Plattsburgh St.
Final
0 - 3
9
at Suffolk
Final
L, 83-66

at Simmons
Final
W, 62-52
10
11
Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 71-63

Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 58-54
12
at Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-2
13
at Mount Ida
Postponed

at Mount Ida
Postponed

at New England College
Final
W, 3-2
14
at Colby
L, 126-58

at Maine Maritime Academy
W, 115-35

at Maine Maritime Academy
W, 181-16

at Colby
L, 136-82

Norwich
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 - 53

Norwich
vs Coast Guard
Final
0 - 50

Norwich
vs Southern Me.
Final
0 - 56
15
New England College
Final
W, 9-1
16
Elms
L, 116-107

Elms
W, 129-90

at Lasell
Final
W, 59-41

Middlebury
Final
W, 5-1
17
Springfield
Norwich
Final
36 - 12

Lyndon St.
Final
W, 91-58

Endicott
Final
W, 4-1
18
at St. Michael's
L, 140-112

at St. Michael's
W, 174-102

at Suffolk
Final
L, 56-48
19
Skidmore
Final
W, 4-2
20
at Rivier
Final
W, 101-59

at Rivier
Final
W, 51-35

at Elmira
Final - OT
T, 3-3

Hobart
Final
L, 4-1
21
at New England Wrestling Association Duals
10:00 AM
22
23
Suffolk
5:30 PM

Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:30 PM
24
25
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
5:30 PM

at Anna Maria
6:00 PM
26
UMass-Boston
7:00 PM

at Babson
7:00 PM
27
UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

Franklin Pierce
1:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

Franklin Pierce
1:00 PM

at All-Academy Championship
10:00 AM

Lasell
1:00 PM

Lasell
3:00 PM

Salve Regina
3:00 PM

at UMass-Boston
4:00 PM
28
29
30
at Regis (Mass.)
6:00 PM

Plattsburgh
7:00 PM

at Castleton
7:00 PM

Plattsburgh
7:00 PM
31
1
Rivier
7:00 PM
2
at Plymouth St.
6:00 PM

at Southern Maine
7:00 PM
3
vs Babson
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater State
1:00 PM

vs Babson
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater State
1:00 PM

at Anna Maria
1:00 PM

at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM

at New England College
4:00 PM

at New England College
7:15 PM