Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Colgate
Final
W, 34-12
27
28
29
30
31
at Newbury College
Final
W, 4-0

at Lasell
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
1
at Plattsburgh State Invitational
Final
2nd/2 teams

at Plattsburgh State Invitational
Final
1st/2 teams

vs Morrisville St.
Final
L, 34-13

at Bishop's University
Final
L, 32-7


vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 4-0
2
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
Final
W, 3-0
3
4
at Middlebury
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
5
vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
W, 4-1
6
7
vs Maine Maritime
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
8
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-1


vs Brown
Final
L, 29-17

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ New Haven, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0

9
vs Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1
10
11
12

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-1
13
14

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0

15
at Middlebury Aldrich Invitational
Final
4th/8 teams

at Middlebury Aldrich Invitational
Final
3rd/8 teams

vs Quinnipiac
Final
L, 41-26


vs Bentley
Final
W, 41-10
16
17
18
19


20
21
22
at St. Lawrence Ronald C. Hoffman Invitational
Final
4th/6 teams

at St. Lawrence Ronald C. Hoffman Invitational
Final
2nd/6 teams

vs American International
Final
W, 28-22

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 5-0

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 41-24

at Coast Guard
Final
L, 38-35

vs Mitchell
@ New England College
Final
W, 3-0

at New England College
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
25
26
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 3-1

27
28
vs St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0

vs St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3

29
at Vermont State Meet @ Lyndon State
Final
3rd/6 teams

at Vermont State Meet @ Lyndon State
Final
3rd/7 teams

at University of New England
Final
W, 52-5


vs Providence
Final
W, 69-0
30
1
2
3
at Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 2-0
4
5
6
at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
Final
16th/29 teams

at James Earley Invitational @ Westfield State
Final
3rd/29 teams

at West Chester
Final
W, 26-24


at Merchant Marine
Final
L, 33-24

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 2-0

at UMass Lowell
Final
W, 34-26

vs Lebanon Valley
@ North Adams, MA
Final
L, 3-1

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 1-0