Calendar

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

at Castleton
Final
W, 28-0
30
1
2

3
4
5
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 27-17


at New England College
Final
W, 110-0


vs Albertus Magnus
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

6
7
8
9

vs Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-0

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
10
11
12
at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
Final
17th/28 teams

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
Final
6th/28 teams


vs New England College
Final
W, 28-0

at Middlebury
Final
W, 38-24

vs Merchant Marine
Final
L, 30-20

vs Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0

vs Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 2-1
13
14
15
16

vs New England College
Final
W, 3-0
17
18
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 1-0
19
at Keene State
Final
L, 188.50-107.50

vs St. Michael's
Final
W, 148-131

at Keene State
Final
L, 184-93

vs St. Michael's
Final
L, 135.50-134.50

at Conn. College Invitational
Final
27th Place

at Conn. College Invitational
Final
27th Place

vs UMass Lowell
Final
W, 42-24

vs Rivier
@ Newton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0



20
at University of New England
Final
W, 24-10
21
22


23
24
25
26
vs Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 144-44

vs Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 140-136

vs Colby Sawyer
Final
W, 41-7

vs Maine Maritime
Final
W, 51-10

vs Regis (Mass.)
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2


vs Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 4-0

vs Nichols
Final
L, 3-1

vs Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 4-1
27
vs Me.-Fort Kent
Final
L, 3-1

vs Bishop's University (Quebec)
Final
W, 7-0
28
29
30
31
1
at Ithaca Invitational
Final
10th of 14 (26.5 points)
2
vs SUNY Potsdam
Final
W, 181-112

vs SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 145-140

at GNAC Championship
Final
6th place - 131 points

at GNAC Championship
Final
2nd Place - 59 points

at Ithaca Invitational
Final
11th of 14 (52.5 points)


vs Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 1-0

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 3-2

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Providence
Final
W, 60-5

vs University of New England
Final
W, 4-0