Norwich Men's Lacrosse Archives

Year Results Statistics Roster News Postseason Appearances
2017 (10-9, 5-3 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News GNAC Semifinals Appearance
2016 (9-9, 6-2 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News GNAC Semifinals Appearance
2015 (7-8, 4-4 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News GNAC Semifinals Appearance
2014 (8-10, 7-3 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News GNAC Semifinals Appearance
2013 (12-5, 9-0 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News

GNAC Champions

NCAA Regional Tournament Appearance

2012 (11-7, 6-3 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News

GNAC Championship Appearance

2011 (9-5, 5-2 GNAC) Results Statistics Roster News

GNAC Semifinals Appearance

2010 (8-8, 1-6 Pilgrim) Results Statistics Roster News  

2009 (4-9, 0-7 Pilgrim)

Results Statistics Roster News  

2008 (3-8, 0-5 Pilgrim)

Results Statistics Roster News  

2007 (3-10, 0-8 Pilgrim)

Results Statistics Roster News  

 

Award Winners 

NEILA East-West All-Star All-Region

2015 - Andrew Bracy
2014 - Mark Paradiso

NEILA Academic All-Region

2015 - Andrew Bracy

USILA Scholar All-America

2013 - Nate Fortezzo

GNAC Defensive Player of the Year

2013 - Mark Paradiso

GNAC Coach of the Year

2016 - Neal Anderson

2013 - Neal Anderson

2012 - Neal Anderson

GNAC Champions

2013

NCAA Tournament Appearances

2013

All-Time GNAC All-Conference Selections

2017:

Josh Jenkins, junior - First Team
Zach Adler, junior - First Team
Michael Cashman, junior - Third Team
Matt Whear, junior - Third Team
James Connors, senior - Third Team
Connor McMahon, senior - Sportsmanship Team

2016:

Ryan McCarthy, senior - First Team
Jack Dwyer, sophomore - First Team
Zach Adler, sophomore - First Team
Matt Flaherty, senior - Second Team
Pete Soonthornprapuet, senior - Second Team
James Connors, junior - Third Team
Ian Kriger, freshman - Third Team
Ryan Dart, senior - Sportsmanship Team

2015:

Andrew Bracy, senior - First Team
Peter Troiano, senior - Second Team
Fred Knapp, senior - Sportsmanship Team

2014:

Ian Mendoza, senior - First Team
Andrew Bracy, junior - Second Team
Peter Troiano, junior - Second Team
Austin Greene, senior - Sportsmanship Team

2013:

Mark Paradiso, junior - First Team
Ian Mendoza, junior - First Team
Nate Fortezzo, senior - First Team
Josh Menge, senior - First Team
Thomas Andrews, senior - First Team
Seth Fuller, sophomore - Second Team
Aaron Canarelli, senior - Second Team
Judd Baggett, senior - Sportsmanship Team

2012:

Nate Fortezzo, junior - First Team
Seth Fuller, freshman  - Second Team
Thomas Andrews, junior - Second Team
Nathan Proctor - Sportsmanship Team

2011:

Joe Galante, sophomore  - First Team
Jason Moore, senior - Second Team
Jacob Girard, sophomore - Sportsmanship Team