Licensed to Simmons College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/2/2019 07:41 PM
                2019 GNAC Championships - 2/1/2019 to 2/3/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: #  5:01.81   12/3/2017 Aine Scholand, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 17:22.83        2015 India Boland, Gordon College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              5:17.63    5:02.96P  20  
                  27.74       57.58 (29.84)     1:28.05 (30.47)     1:58.67 (30.62)
        2:29.29 (30.62)     3:00.08 (30.79)     3:31.06 (30.98)     4:02.14 (31.08)
        4:33.20 (31.06)     5:02.96 (29.76)                                        
  2 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons              5:24.29    5:11.88P  17  
                  28.93       59.88 (30.95)     1:31.82 (31.94)     2:03.89 (32.07)
        2:36.06 (32.17)     3:08.12 (32.06)     3:39.10 (30.98)     4:10.35 (31.25)
        4:41.69 (31.34)     5:11.88 (30.19)                                        
  3 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              5:21.37    5:12.01P  16  
                  28.34       59.29 (30.95)     1:30.82 (31.53)     2:02.56 (31.74)
        2:34.41 (31.85)     3:06.34 (31.93)     3:38.15 (31.81)     4:09.82 (31.67)
        4:41.37 (31.55)     5:12.01 (30.64)                                        
  4 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           5:27.92    5:30.17P  15  
                  28.73     1:00.21 (31.48)     1:32.89 (32.68)     2:06.63 (33.74)
        2:40.76 (34.13)     3:15.39 (34.63)     3:49.65 (34.26)     4:23.95 (34.30)
        4:58.05 (34.10)     5:30.17 (32.12)                                        
  5 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons              5:41.71    5:31.32P  14  
                  29.53     1:01.98 (32.45)     1:34.88 (32.90)     2:08.97 (34.09)
        2:42.51 (33.54)     3:16.26 (33.75)     3:50.21 (33.95)     4:26.02 (35.81)
        4:59.88 (33.86)     5:31.32 (31.44)                                        
  6 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             5:34.45    5:36.82P  13  
                  30.32     1:02.95 (32.63)     1:36.43 (33.48)     2:10.51 (34.08)
        2:44.83 (34.32)     3:19.35 (34.52)     3:54.13 (34.78)     4:28.84 (34.71)
        5:03.36 (34.52)     5:36.82 (33.46)                                        
  7 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             5:37.41    5:38.31P  12  
                  30.09     1:03.01 (32.92)     1:36.66 (33.65)     2:10.97 (34.31)
        2:45.42 (34.45)     3:20.54 (35.12)     3:55.29 (34.75)     4:30.10 (34.81)
        5:04.69 (34.59)     5:38.31 (33.62)                                        
  8 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                   5:32.81    5:38.74P  11  
                  28.59     1:00.88 (32.29)     1:34.02 (33.14)     2:08.08 (34.06)
        2:43.08 (35.00)     3:18.14 (35.06)     3:54.03 (35.89)     4:29.77 (35.74)
        5:05.21 (35.44)     5:38.74 (33.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              5:44.45    5:30.85P   9  
                  29.63     1:03.30 (33.67)     1:37.72 (34.42)     2:12.05 (34.33)
        2:46.04 (33.99)     3:19.91 (33.87)     3:53.81 (33.90)     4:26.91 (33.10)
        4:59.69 (32.78)     5:30.85 (31.16)                                        
 10 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE             6:04.47    5:57.62P   7  
                  32.54     1:07.69 (35.15)     1:43.52 (35.83)     2:19.24 (35.72)
        2:55.34 (36.10)     3:31.96 (36.62)     4:08.80 (36.84)     4:45.38 (36.58)
        5:21.93 (36.55)     5:57.62 (35.69)                                        
 11 Coiley, Alexis            20 St. Joe's-ME         6:02.16    6:03.87P   6  
                  33.35     1:08.85 (35.50)     1:44.97 (36.12)     2:21.76 (36.79)
        2:59.31 (37.55)     3:37.58 (38.27)     4:14.52 (36.94)     4:51.25 (36.73)
        5:27.96 (36.71)     6:03.87 (35.91)                                        
 12 Babcock-Connor, Kat          Norwich-NE           6:11.17    6:05.55P   5  
                  34.08     1:10.71 (36.63)     1:48.14 (37.43)     2:25.26 (37.12)
        3:02.17 (36.91)     3:39.50 (37.33)     4:16.79 (37.29)     4:53.70 (36.91)
        5:30.43 (36.73)     6:05.55 (35.12)                                        
 13 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             6:12.22    6:05.59P   4  
                  32.89     1:08.91 (36.02)     1:45.67 (36.76)     2:23.35 (37.68)
        3:00.50 (37.15)     3:38.23 (37.73)     4:15.71 (37.48)     4:53.17 (37.46)
        5:30.43 (37.26)     6:05.59 (35.16)                                        
 14 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               6:14.91    6:11.66P   3  
                  33.02     1:09.38 (36.36)     1:47.24 (37.86)     2:24.94 (37.70)
        3:02.49 (37.55)     3:39.91 (37.42)     4:17.49 (37.58)     4:56.52 (39.03)
        5:34.68 (38.16)     6:11.66 (36.98)                                        
 15 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              6:15.98    6:13.07P   2  
                  33.72     1:09.96 (36.24)     1:47.41 (37.45)     2:25.94 (38.53)
        3:04.56 (38.62)     3:42.89 (38.33)     4:21.60 (38.71)     4:59.17 (37.57)
        5:36.76 (37.59)     6:13.07 (36.31)                                        
 16 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE           6:40.11    6:40.44P   1  
                  33.94     1:10.68 (36.74)     1:48.92 (38.24)     2:28.57 (39.65)
        3:09.60 (41.03)     3:51.01 (41.41)     4:33.48 (42.47)     5:16.84 (43.36)
        5:59.86 (43.02)     6:40.44 (40.58)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:48.90   12/3/2017 Michael Pierce, Norwich Univ.              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pike, Brendan             18 REGIS-NE             5:06.39    5:02.34    9  
                  26.40       55.69 (29.29)     1:26.51 (30.82)     1:57.78 (31.27)
        2:29.48 (31.70)     3:00.97 (31.49)     3:32.25 (31.28)     4:03.04 (30.79)
        4:33.57 (30.53)     5:02.34 (28.77)                                        
  2 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             5:10.72    5:02.98    7  
                  26.44       55.80 (29.36)     1:26.68 (30.88)     1:57.87 (31.19)
        2:29.57 (31.70)     3:01.19 (31.62)     3:32.30 (31.11)     4:03.32 (31.02)
        4:34.05 (30.73)     5:02.98 (28.93)                                        
  3 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           5:11.39    5:05.70    6  
                  26.97       56.83 (29.86)     1:27.68 (30.85)     1:59.12 (31.44)
        2:30.30 (31.18)     3:01.60 (31.30)     3:32.54 (30.94)     4:03.78 (31.24)
        4:35.10 (31.32)     5:05.70 (30.60)                                        
  4 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           5:17.08    5:14.40    5  
                  27.97       58.83 (30.86)     1:30.35 (31.52)     2:01.98 (31.63)
        2:34.19 (32.21)     3:06.26 (32.07)     3:38.39 (32.13)     4:10.83 (32.44)
        4:43.02 (32.19)     5:14.40 (31.38)                                        
  5 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         5:09.46    5:17.35    4  
                  26.91       56.47 (29.56)     1:27.44 (30.97)     1:59.46 (32.02)
        2:32.08 (32.62)     3:05.09 (33.01)     3:38.42 (33.33)     4:11.47 (33.05)
        4:44.86 (33.39)     5:17.35 (32.49)                                        
  6 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           5:19.35    5:18.86    3  
                  28.39       59.30 (30.91)     1:31.48 (32.18)     2:03.93 (32.45)
        2:36.33 (32.40)     3:08.80 (32.47)     3:41.56 (32.76)     4:14.41 (32.85)
        4:47.08 (32.67)     5:18.86 (31.78)                                        
  7 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           5:12.95    5:27.13    2  
                  26.19       56.64 (30.45)     1:28.57 (31.93)     2:01.81 (33.24)
        2:34.99 (33.18)     3:08.89 (33.90)     3:43.57 (34.68)     4:17.77 (34.20)
        4:52.26 (34.49)     5:27.13 (34.87)                                        
  8 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE              5:45.09    5:42.81    1  
                  31.28     1:04.94 (33.66)     1:39.83 (34.89)     2:14.63 (34.80)
        2:48.95 (34.32)     3:23.08 (34.13)     3:57.44 (34.36)     4:32.29 (34.85)
        5:07.90 (35.61)     5:42.81 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:12.40   12/3/2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
 Pool Record: P 2:12.40        2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              2:17.58    2:10.99#  20  
                  27.73     1:01.87 (34.14)     1:40.60 (38.73)     2:10.99 (30.39)
  2 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           2:19.37    2:17.58   17  
                  29.40     1:05.69 (36.29)     1:46.09 (40.40)     2:17.58 (31.49)
  3 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          2:21.70    2:18.32   16  
                  27.94     1:02.56 (34.62)     1:45.13 (42.57)     2:18.32 (33.19)
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              2:23.88    2:19.73   15  
                  30.39     1:05.03 (34.64)     1:47.90 (42.87)     2:19.73 (31.83)
  5 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE             2:24.60    2:20.26   14  
                  29.95     1:04.24 (34.29)     1:47.86 (43.62)     2:20.26 (32.40)
  6 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:24.59    2:25.08   13  
                  30.28     1:07.32 (37.04)     1:52.06 (44.74)     2:25.08 (33.02)
  7 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               2:26.40    2:25.36   12  
                  31.50     1:11.07 (39.57)     1:53.48 (42.41)     2:25.36 (31.88)
  8 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:26.13    2:25.93   11  
                  29.61     1:05.85 (36.24)     1:52.24 (46.39)     2:25.93 (33.69)
B - Final
  9 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              2:29.45    2:25.96    9  
                  29.99     1:07.73 (37.74)     1:52.53 (44.80)     2:25.96 (33.43)
 10 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:34.01    2:29.77    7  
                  33.14     1:10.54 (37.40)     1:56.49 (45.95)     2:29.77 (33.28)
 11 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                   2:31.95    2:36.03    6  
                  31.99     1:11.08 (39.09)     2:00.71 (49.63)     2:36.03 (35.32)
 12 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              2:49.68    2:47.69    5  
                  37.73     1:20.26 (42.53)     2:09.54 (49.28)     2:47.69 (38.15)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:52.25    2:48.63    4  
                  39.48     1:21.38 (41.90)     2:11.13 (49.75)     2:48.63 (37.50)
 14 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME         3:04.17    2:59.80    3  
                  38.30     1:24.90 (46.60)     2:17.19 (52.29)     2:59.80 (42.61)
 15 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME         3:00.20    3:10.21    2  
                  45.29     1:36.60 (51.31)     2:26.13 (49.53)     3:10.21 (44.08)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:58.51   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               2:07.85    2:05.40    9  
                  26.62       58.59 (31.97)     1:35.91 (37.32)     2:05.40 (29.49)
  2 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:09.99    2:05.99    7  
                  26.03       58.54 (32.51)     1:34.78 (36.24)     2:05.99 (31.21)
  3 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:09.84    2:07.49    6  
                  26.91       57.96 (31.05)     1:36.33 (38.37)     2:07.49 (31.16)
  4 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:31.76    2:12.86    5  
                  27.00     1:01.69 (34.69)     1:41.38 (39.69)     2:12.86 (31.48)
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           2:14.84    2:15.36    4  
                  28.23     1:02.41 (34.18)     1:42.39 (39.98)     2:15.36 (32.97)
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           2:21.95    2:22.76    3  
                  27.75     1:02.02 (34.27)     1:45.70 (43.68)     2:22.76 (37.06)
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:49.11    2:25.58    2  
                  30.27     1:07.29 (37.02)     1:50.15 (42.86)     2:25.58 (35.43)
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:31.44    2:35.96    1  
                  31.26     1:09.59 (38.33)     2:01.23 (51.64)     2:35.96 (34.73)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:06.90   12/3/2016 Lara Sarett, Husson Univ.                  
 Pool Record: P 1:06.54        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              1:13.19    1:09.65   20  
                  32.95     1:09.65 (36.70)                                        
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT               1:13.93    1:11.10   17  
                  33.40     1:11.10 (37.70)                                        
  3 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons              1:12.47    1:12.56   16  
                  34.13     1:12.56 (38.43)                                        
  4 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              1:16.49    1:13.42   15  
                  35.05     1:13.42 (38.37)                                        
  5 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE             1:12.93    1:13.62   14  
                  34.28     1:13.62 (39.34)                                        
  6 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT               1:15.77    1:15.27   13  
                  35.59     1:15.27 (39.68)                                        
  7 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons              1:16.36    1:16.83   12  
                  36.22     1:16.83 (40.61)                                        
  8 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               1:16.93    1:17.38   11  
                  36.62     1:17.38 (40.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE             1:17.97    1:17.05    9  
                  36.44     1:17.05 (40.61)                                        
 10 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          1:20.55    1:17.99    7  
                  37.30     1:17.99 (40.69)                                        
 11 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                   1:18.53    1:18.55    6  
                  36.67     1:18.55 (41.88)                                        
 12 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:18.22    1:19.61    5  
                  36.27     1:19.61 (43.34)                                        
 13 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME         1:20.30    1:20.13    4  
                  37.71     1:20.13 (42.42)                                        
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                   1:21.85    1:23.96    3  
                  39.04     1:23.96 (44.92)                                        
 15 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:22.67    1:24.00    2  
                  40.04     1:24.00 (43.96)                                        
 16 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE          1:27.27    1:26.02    1  
                  39.93     1:26.02 (46.09)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             1:04.03    1:02.71    9  
                  29.09     1:02.71 (33.62)                                        
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE           1:08.38    1:06.86    7  
                  30.79     1:06.86 (36.07)                                        
  3 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           1:07.43    1:07.34    6  
                  31.39     1:07.34 (35.95)                                        
  4 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT               1:15.41    1:15.99    5  
                  33.71     1:15.99 (42.28)                                        
  5 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           1:12.54    1:17.31    4  
                  35.76     1:17.31 (41.55)                                        
  6 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE           1:20.62    1:23.39    3  
                  37.12     1:23.39 (46.27)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.38   12/3/2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College           
 Pool Record: P   58.11        2015 Andrea Almandoz                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              1:03.82      58.46#  20  
                  27.63       58.46 (30.83)                                        
  2 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          1:02.43    1:00.75   17  
                  28.61     1:00.75 (32.14)                                        
  3 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              1:03.98    1:01.96   16  
                  29.70     1:01.96 (32.26)                                        
  4 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE             1:02.82    1:02.93   15  
                  29.28     1:02.93 (33.65)                                        
  5 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE             1:04.11    1:03.41   14  
                  29.29     1:03.41 (34.12)                                        
  6 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:06.33    1:04.71   13  
                  29.97     1:04.71 (34.74)                                        
  7 Emery, Ava                17 HU                   1:05.59    1:04.99   12  
                  29.61     1:04.99 (35.38)                                        
  8 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:06.01    1:05.16   11  
                  30.16     1:05.16 (35.00)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              1:06.48    1:03.36    9  
                  29.92     1:03.36 (33.44)                                        
 10 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               1:09.67    1:08.54    7  
                  31.97     1:08.54 (36.57)                                        
 11 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:09.49    1:08.72    6  
                  31.82     1:08.72 (36.90)                                        
 12 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                   1:11.45    1:11.21    5  
                  33.90     1:11.21 (37.31)                                        
 13 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT               1:12.01    1:12.52    4  
                  32.71     1:12.52 (39.81)                                        
 14 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE           1:18.01    1:15.71    3  
                  34.14     1:15.71 (41.57)                                        
 15 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT               1:20.14    1:18.85    2  
                  36.48     1:18.85 (42.37)                                        
 16 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                   1:23.62    1:22.42    1  
                  37.90     1:22.42 (44.52)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.27   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               54.14      52.41    9  
                  23.70       52.41 (28.71)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             57.01      55.40    7  
                  25.72       55.40 (29.68)                                        
  3 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             57.59      56.76    6  
                  26.68       56.76 (30.08)                                        
  4 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                 57.39      58.24    5  
                  26.40       58.24 (31.84)                                        
  5 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE           1:01.21    1:00.44    4  
                  27.70     1:00.44 (32.74)                                        
  6 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           1:00.74    1:01.27    3  
                  27.92     1:01.27 (33.35)                                        
  7 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE           1:01.85    1:02.22    2  
                  28.02     1:02.22 (34.20)                                        
  8 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           1:00.98    1:03.37    1  
                  28.82     1:03.37 (34.55)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:09.46   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 2:09.46        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              2:14.59    2:07.79#  20  
                  30.40     1:02.44 (32.04)     1:34.98 (32.54)     2:07.79 (32.81)
  2 List, Laura               20 Simmons              2:21.17    2:15.95   17  
                  32.48     1:07.01 (34.53)     1:41.33 (34.32)     2:15.95 (34.62)
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE             2:18.12    2:16.55   16  
                  32.13     1:05.82 (33.69)     1:41.27 (35.45)     2:16.55 (35.28)
  4 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:21.24    2:21.73   15  
                  33.13     1:08.67 (35.54)     1:45.01 (36.34)     2:21.73 (36.72)
  5 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE          2:27.84    2:22.78   14  
                  33.32     1:09.16 (35.84)     1:46.28 (37.12)     2:22.78 (36.50)
  6 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME         2:24.13    2:23.31   13  
                  33.84     1:09.46 (35.62)     1:46.37 (36.91)     2:23.31 (36.94)
  7 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             2:25.65    2:23.80   12  
                  33.72     1:09.86 (36.14)     1:47.18 (37.32)     2:23.80 (36.62)
  8 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              2:26.15    2:26.94   11  
                  35.05     1:11.96 (36.91)     1:49.73 (37.77)     2:26.94 (37.21)
B - Final
  9 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:29.71    2:22.07    9  
                  32.76     1:08.47 (35.71)     1:45.64 (37.17)     2:22.07 (36.43)
 10 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:30.75    2:27.50    7  
                  33.98     1:10.69 (36.71)     1:48.82 (38.13)     2:27.50 (38.68)
 11 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           2:35.06    2:31.09    6  
                  34.24     1:12.28 (38.04)     1:52.14 (39.86)     2:31.09 (38.95)
 12 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               2:31.74    2:35.32    5  
                  34.78     1:13.65 (38.87)     1:54.66 (41.01)     2:35.32 (40.66)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:45.14    2:42.92    4  
                  40.29     1:22.27 (41.98)     2:03.40 (41.13)     2:42.92 (39.52)
 14 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                   2:49.16    2:50.18    3  
                1:21.93     2:06.00 (44.07)     2:50.18 (44.18)         2:50.18 ( )
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.42   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           2:10.40    2:03.95    9  
                  28.34       59.52 (31.18)     1:31.63 (32.11)     2:03.95 (32.32)
  2 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          2:13.78    2:06.07    7  
                  29.09     1:00.53 (31.44)     1:33.65 (33.12)     2:06.07 (32.42)
  3 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   2:19.00    2:15.34    6  
                  32.01     1:05.84 (33.83)     1:40.73 (34.89)     2:15.34 (34.61)
  4 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             2:19.18    2:16.40    5  
                  30.96     1:04.35 (33.39)     1:39.91 (35.56)     2:16.40 (36.49)
  5 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:23.78    2:25.27    4  
                  34.91     1:11.78 (36.87)     1:49.23 (37.45)     2:25.27 (36.04)
  6 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:31.33    2:28.92    3  
                  32.98     1:10.44 (37.46)     1:48.62 (38.18)     2:28.92 (40.30)
  7 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:30.61    2:30.03    2  
                  33.63     1:11.29 (37.66)     1:51.03 (39.74)     2:30.03 (39.00)
  8 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE              2:33.35    2:38.91    1  
                  37.68     1:18.49 (40.81)     1:59.51 (41.02)     2:38.91 (39.40)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.75   12/7/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 51.75        2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons                56.94      54.50   20  
                  26.34       54.50 (28.16)                                        
  2 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons                58.42      56.02   17  
                  27.37       56.02 (28.65)                                        
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE               57.03      58.35   16  
                  28.32       58.35 (30.03)                                        
  4 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 58.73      58.68   15  
                  28.37       58.68 (30.31)                                        
  5 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:00.84      58.92   14  
                  28.12       58.92 (30.80)                                        
  6 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              1:00.49      59.39   13  
                  28.47       59.39 (30.92)                                        
  7 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                   1:00.21    1:00.39   12  
                  28.63     1:00.39 (31.76)                                        
  8 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE           1:00.96    1:00.55   11  
                  28.22     1:00.55 (32.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:01.03    1:00.91    9  
                  29.50     1:00.91 (31.41)                                        
 10 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:01.77    1:00.95    7  
                  29.59     1:00.95 (31.36)                                        
 11 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE             1:01.78    1:01.55    6  
                  28.75     1:01.55 (32.80)                                        
 12 Zalenski, Rachel             Chargers-NE          1:01.16    1:01.85    5  
                  30.06     1:01.85 (31.79)                                        
 13 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:02.82    1:02.48    4  
                  30.07     1:02.48 (32.41)                                        
 14 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE             1:02.87    1:02.82    3  
                  30.10     1:02.82 (32.72)                                        
 15 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:04.60    1:04.31    2  
                  30.59     1:04.31 (33.72)                                        
 16 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:03.45    1:04.78    1  
                  31.43     1:04.78 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 46.72   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     48.40      47.65    9  
                  22.32       47.65 (25.33)                                        
  2 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               50.34      49.37    7  
                  23.20       49.37 (26.17)                                        
  3 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             50.08      49.52    6  
                  23.68       49.52 (25.84)                                        
  4 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME           52.65      51.84    5  
                  24.93       51.84 (26.91)                                        
  5 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               51.99      52.41    4  
                  24.65       52.41 (27.76)                                        
  6 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE             52.33      52.97    3  
                  25.61       52.97 (27.36)                                        
  7 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE             50.73      53.74    2  
                  25.05       53.74 (28.69)                                        
  8 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             53.44      54.44    1  
                  26.09       54.44 (28.35)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 30.12   12/3/2017 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 31.13        2015 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons                33.43      32.56   20  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT                 33.49      32.66   17  
  3 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons                33.75      33.50   16  
  4 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE               34.27      33.82   15  
  5 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE             33.59      33.83   14  
  6 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons                34.85      34.76   13  
  7 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons                35.32      34.78   12  
  8 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT                 34.97      35.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                     35.75      35.59    9  
 10 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE               35.98      35.81    7  
 11 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE               35.79      35.83    6  
 12 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE            37.02      36.78    5  
 13 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME           37.49      37.37    4  
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                     37.41      37.84    3  
 15 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE               38.82      39.40    2  
 16 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME           39.57      39.74    1  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.44   12/8/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE               29.93      29.07    9  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             30.17      29.78    7  
  3 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             30.49      30.37    6  
  4 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME           30.43      30.41    5  
  5 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                31.57      30.94    4  
  6 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                     31.60      31.53    3  
  7 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             31.41      31.62    2  
  8 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     31.97      31.81    1  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:06.89   12/3/2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
 Pool Record: P 4:06.89        2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons University  'A'                           4:08.50    4:08.49   40  
     1) Fleming, Kerry 22               2) Erichsen, Jason 22             
     3) Leedham, Anna 20                4) List, Laura 20                 
                  29.62   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:33.75 (33.09)   2:11.20 (1:10.54)
        2:40.37 (29.17)   3:13.35 (1:02.15)     3:39.46 (26.11)     4:08.49 (55.14)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     4:27.64    4:14.26   34  
     1) Leonard, Sarah 21               2) Burke, Julia 18                
     3) Lancisi, Alexa 19               4) Zernitsky, Jessica 20          
                  29.70   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:35.62 (34.33)   2:15.65 (1:14.36)
        2:44.66 (29.01)   3:17.49 (1:01.84)     3:43.91 (26.42)     4:14.26 (56.77)
  3 Colby-Sawyer College-NE  'A'                      4:24.47    4:23.79   32  
     1) Jang, Jinnae                    2) Fennessey, Bethany             
     3) Brown, Kelsey                   4) Zalenski, Rachel               
                  29.94   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:39.94 (36.49)   2:20.90 (1:17.45)
        2:49.42 (28.52)   3:22.00 (1:01.10)     3:51.98 (29.98)   4:23.79 (1:01.79)
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                4:23.69    4:29.80   30  
     1) Stotler, Mackenzie 18           2) Masayda, Ann Marie 21          
     3) Alberino, Gabriella 21          4) Martel, Alise 22               
                  33.78   1:10.22 (1:10.22)     1:44.38 (34.16)   2:23.92 (1:13.70)
        2:54.57 (30.65)   3:31.21 (1:07.29)     3:59.37 (28.16)     4:29.80 (58.59)
  5 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:40.55    4:36.02   28  
     1) Roy, Emily 20                   2) Nostrom, Autumn 20             
     3) Beauregard, Ali 18              4) Coiley, Alexis 20              
                  32.78   1:07.29 (1:07.29)     1:44.68 (37.39)   2:27.50 (1:20.21)
        2:57.49 (29.99)   3:35.50 (1:08.00)     4:04.23 (28.73)   4:36.02 (1:00.52)
  6 Husson University  'A'                            4:36.95    4:38.52   26  
     1) Radovanovic, Ivana 19           2) Harris, Kassidy 21             
     3) Emery, Ava 17                   4) Aucoin, Erin 18                
                  36.65   1:17.34 (1:17.34)     1:32.94 (15.60)     1:52.20 (34.86)
      3:04.62 (1:12.42)   3:41.54 (1:49.34)     4:08.84 (27.30)     4:38.52 (56.98)
  7 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        4:44.50    4:40.79   24  
     1) Kelliher, Olivia                2) Duffy, Megan                   
     3) Purington, Keely                4) Williams, Evy                  
                  31.82   1:06.38 (1:06.38)     1:40.74 (34.36)   2:20.11 (1:13.73)
        2:53.35 (33.24)   3:36.24 (1:16.13)     4:07.34 (31.10)   4:40.79 (1:04.55)
  8 Elms College-NE  'A'                              5:26.48    5:20.12   22  
     1) Rotberg, Amanda 21              2) Daley, Hope 19                 
     3) Cotto, Sarah 18                 4) Dwight, Summer 18              
                  37.05   1:16.07 (1:16.07)     2:01.71 (45.64)   2:51.56 (1:35.49)
        3:28.87 (37.31)   4:11.42 (1:19.86)     4:42.48 (31.06)   5:20.12 (1:08.70)
 -- Simmons University  'C'                           4:52.42   X4:53.03  
     1) Devlin, Lauren 19               2) Lam, Annie 19                  
     3) Berg-Pappert, Alex 21           4) Danforth, Leah 19              
 -- Simmons University  'B'                           4:21.23        XDQ  
     1) Vietas, Cassie 21               2) Bartlett, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Smith, Kara 21                  4) Simpson, Laura 21              
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 3:44.27   12/6/2014 Regis, Regis College                       
                         K. Luong, A. Graf, N. Rainville, C. Bastianelli   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis-NE  'A'                                     3:52.93    3:45.26   18  
     1) Dugue, Kevin 19                 2) Unas, Joshua 21                
     3) Banrey, GianCarlos 19           4) Pike, Brendan 18               
                  29.16   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:29.47 (28.94)   2:02.28 (1:01.75)
        2:25.79 (23.51)     2:54.24 (51.96)     3:18.52 (24.28)     3:45.26 (51.02)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        3:44.71    3:51.10   14  
     1) Clark, Joseph                   2) Ferreira, Cameron              
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander            4) Henderson, Dylan               
                  27.46       56.99 (56.99)     1:27.28 (30.29)   2:02.63 (1:05.64)
        2:28.54 (25.91)     2:58.60 (55.97)     3:22.91 (24.31)     3:51.10 (52.50)
  3 Husson University  'A'                            4:06.74    3:59.22   12  
     1) Johnston, Steven 18             2) Vail, Joe 18                   
     3) Cote, Tom 19                    4) Egan, Dan 19                   
                  27.72       56.56 (56.56)     1:27.84 (31.28)   2:04.39 (1:07.83)
        2:33.05 (28.66)   3:05.57 (1:01.18)     3:30.57 (25.00)     3:59.22 (53.65)
  4 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:19.52    4:09.59   10  
     1) Nichols, Joseph 18              2) Quinlan, Steve 22              
     3) Landry, Nathan 19               4) Watson, Ryan 19                
                  32.91   1:08.91 (1:08.91)     1:39.59 (30.68)   2:14.94 (1:06.03)
        2:42.59 (27.65)     3:13.98 (59.04)     3:40.37 (26.39)     4:09.59 (55.61)
  5 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                4:08.06    4:12.83    8  
     1) Lynch, Brendan 18               2) Gorman, Matt 19                
     3) Wyse, Jake 18                   4) Witkoski, Will 18              
                  32.05   1:06.68 (1:06.68)     1:40.64 (33.96)   2:22.75 (1:16.07)
        2:37.91 (15.16)     3:20.66 (57.91)     3:45.07 (24.41)     4:12.83 (52.17)
  6 Elms College-NE  'A'                              4:15.57    4:50.21    6  
     1) Ferraro, Paul 21                2) Losardo, Mike 19               
     3) Gay, Patrick 21                 4) Guntly, Josh 20                
                  36.76   1:16.73 (1:16.73)     1:55.46 (38.73)   2:40.65 (1:23.92)
        3:09.71 (29.06)   3:44.37 (1:03.72)     4:16.29 (31.92)   4:50.21 (1:05.84)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                        4:00.00   X4:18.06  
     1) Johnson, Naveed                 2) Kuehne, Michael                
     3) Suwirjo, Gordon                 4) Davis, Josh                    
                  29.29   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:16.95 (14.88)     1:33.36 (31.29)
        2:10.77 (37.41)   2:39.87 (1:06.51)     3:14.03 (34.16)   4:18.06 (1:38.19)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Simmons University                  606   2. Regis                               357
  3. University of Saint Joseph          208   4. Norwich University                  174
  5. Husson University                   165   6. Colby-Sawyer College                157
  7. St. Joseph's College of Maine       147   8. Elms College                        130
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Norwich University                  158   2. Regis                               118
  3. Husson University                    66   4. St. Joseph's College of Maine        51
  5. Elms College                         49   6. University of Saint Joseph           27
  7. Colby-Sawyer College                  7