Licensed to Simmons College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2019 04:45 PM
                2019 GNAC Championships - 2/1/2019 to 2/3/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:41.25   12/3/2017 Regis, Regis (MA)                          
                         J. Higgins, J. Zernitsky, S. Leonard, A. DeRoche  
 Pool Record: P 1:40.83  11/14/2015 Wellesley, Wellesley                       
                         P. Chen, I. Galinyte, C. Zhu, C. Chen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simmons University  'A'                           1:42.17    1:42.04   40  
     1) Walz, Olivia 19                 2) Soraghan, Maria 19             
     3) Fleming, Kerry 22               4) List, Laura 20                 
                  26.09       51.49 (25.40)     1:16.67 (25.18)     1:42.04 (25.37)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     1:45.80    1:42.30   34  
     1) Leonard, Sarah 21               2) Boatwright, Kyleigh 18         
     3) Lancisi, Alexa 19               4) Zernitsky, Jessica 20          
                  25.62       51.79 (26.17)     1:18.16 (26.37)     1:42.30 (24.14)
  3 Colby-Sawyer College-NE  'A'                      1:47.70    1:49.38   32  
     1) Thomsen, Meagan                 2) Brown, Kelsey                  
     3) Daudier, Zoe                    4) Jang, Jinnae                   
                  28.83       55.63 (26.80)     1:23.80 (28.17)     1:49.38 (25.58)
  4 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:49.15    1:49.41   30  
     1) Duffy, Megan                    2) Hughes, Hannah                 
     3) Williams, Evy                   4) Russell, Kylee                 
                  25.96       54.25 (28.29)     1:23.08 (28.83)     1:49.41 (26.33)
  5 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             1:47.18    1:49.42   28  
     1) Nostrom, Autumn 20              2) Beauregard, Ali 18             
     3) Coiley, Alexis 20               4) Roy, Emily 20                  
                  27.69       53.69 (26.00)     1:20.81 (27.12)     1:49.42 (28.61)
  6 Husson University  'A'                            1:50.75    1:51.81   26  
     1) Graef, Jelena 20                2) Redman, Kayla 22               
     3) Clark, Ashley 23                4) Wing, Maddie 18                
                  29.01       56.43 (27.42)     1:24.99 (28.56)     1:51.81 (26.82)
  7 Elms College-NE  'A'                              1:54.68    1:53.49   24  
     1) Scianna, Kelly 20               2) Cavar, Cricket 19              
     3) Gordon, Julianne 20             4) North, Brittany 20             
                  28.07       56.82 (28.75)     1:25.39 (28.57)     1:53.49 (28.10)
  8 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                1:56.98    1:54.82   22  
     1) Cios, Shelby 19                 2) Lacasse, Kailey 18             
     3) Bergeron, Brielle 18            4) Houghtaling, Taylor 20         
                  28.20       57.20 (29.00)     1:27.05 (29.85)     1:54.82 (27.77)
Finals
 -- Simmons University  'B'                           1:51.87   X1:51.14  
     1) Tice, Devon 20                  2) Smith, Kara 21                 
     3) McCurdy, Haley 20               4) Lam, Annie 19                  
                  29.68       56.92 (27.24)     1:23.68 (26.76)     1:51.14 (27.46)
 -- Regis-NE  'B'                                     1:54.92   X1:51.19  
     1) Collins, Amy 20                 2) Bone, Lindsey 18               
     3) Ibarra, Mallytza 18             4) Moran, Ryan 21                 
                  27.95       55.42 (27.47)     1:23.12 (27.70)     1:51.19 (28.07)
 -- Simmons University  'C'                           1:58.84   X1:56.88  
     1) Silva, Savana 19                2) Rivard, Charlotte 21           
     3) Bryan-Nelson, Hannah 19         4) Danforth, Leah 19              
                  28.62       55.88 (27.26)     1:26.53 (30.65)     1:56.88 (30.35)
 -- Regis-NE  'C'                                     2:01.98   X2:02.34  
     1) Williams, Lila 21               2) Marra, Jennifer 22             
     3) Ferguson, Hayley 18             4) Caggiano, Meghan 22            
                  30.43     1:01.56 (31.13)     1:31.02 (29.46)     2:02.34 (31.32)
 -- Husson University  'B'                            2:13.00   X2:03.47  
     1) Poland, Kelsey 20               2) Radovanovic, Ivana 19          
     3) Mather, Zoe 21                  4) Beaudoin, Ashleigh 20          
                  29.60     1:00.54 (30.94)     1:32.51 (31.97)     2:03.47 (30.96)
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                2:38.63   X2:36.46  
     1) Sears, Elizabeth 21             2) Maglio, Sarah 18               
     3) DiFronzo, Richelle 21           4) Markham, Mariah 21             
                  31.08     1:10.21 (39.13)     1:47.44 (37.23)     2:36.46 (49.02)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:27.41   12/3/2016 Regis, Regis College                       
                         K. Luong. B. Johnson, N. Rainville, C. Bastianelli
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson University  'A'                            1:38.51    1:32.51   18  
     1) Johnston, Steven 18             2) Egan, Dan 19                   
     3) Vail, Joe 18                    4) Cote, Tom 19                   
                  21.72       45.11 (23.39)     1:08.73 (23.62)     1:32.51 (23.78)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     1:34.92    1:33.34   14  
     1) Banrey, GianCarlos 19           2) Kollien, Grant 20              
     3) Dugue, Kevin 19                 4) Schwarze, Connor 22            
                  21.94       46.02 (24.08)     1:09.89 (23.87)     1:33.34 (23.45)
  3 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:31.65    1:33.59   12  
     1) Greene, Austen 20               2) Clark, Matthew                 
     3) Brock, Harrison                 4) Henderson, Dylan               
                  23.89       47.04 (23.15)     1:10.68 (23.64)     1:33.59 (22.91)
  4 Elms College-NE  'A'                              1:52.67    1:47.70   10  
     1) Capoldo, Edward 20              2) Nodell, Matthew 20             
     3) Guntly, Josh 20                 4) Ferraro, Paul 21               
                  23.94       48.47 (24.53)     1:18.46 (29.99)     1:47.70 (29.24)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                        1:38.00   X1:38.29  
     1) Micali, William                 2) Parrott, Brian                 
     3) Hughes, Christopher             4) Ferreira, Cameron              
                  25.31       49.16 (23.85)     1:13.72 (24.56)     1:38.29 (24.57)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 10:57.14   12/3/2016 Laura Simpson, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P  5:11.84        2015 Laura Simpson, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons             10:46.28   10:16.71#  20  
                  28.08       57.91 (29.83)     1:28.36 (30.45)     1:58.98 (30.62)
        2:29.83 (30.85)     3:00.95 (31.12)     3:31.98 (31.03)     4:03.22 (31.24)
        4:34.93 (31.71)     5:06.67 (31.74)     5:38.46 (31.79)     6:10.03 (31.57)
        6:41.28 (31.25)     7:12.54 (31.26)     7:43.87 (31.33)     8:15.15 (31.28)
        8:46.13 (30.98)     9:16.84 (30.71)     9:47.55 (30.71)    10:16.71 (29.16)
  2 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons             11:04.87   10:49.43#  17  
                  29.13     1:00.58 (31.45)     1:32.82 (32.24)     2:05.38 (32.56)
        2:38.12 (32.74)     3:10.94 (32.82)     3:43.80 (32.86)     4:16.85 (33.05)
        4:49.85 (33.00)     5:22.45 (32.60)     5:54.89 (32.44)     6:27.95 (33.06)
        7:00.83 (32.88)     7:33.76 (32.93)     8:06.62 (32.86)     8:39.61 (32.99)
        9:12.17 (32.56)     9:44.96 (32.79)    10:17.75 (32.79)    10:49.43 (31.68)
  3 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons             11:30.24   11:07.83   16  
                  29.53     1:01.15 (31.62)     1:33.84 (32.69)     2:07.19 (33.35)
        2:40.75 (33.56)     3:15.08 (34.33)     3:49.11 (34.03)     4:23.52 (34.41)
        4:58.13 (34.61)     5:32.71 (34.58)     6:06.80 (34.09)     6:41.08 (34.28)
        7:15.08 (34.00)     7:49.73 (34.65)     8:24.24 (34.51)     8:58.29 (34.05)
        9:31.41 (33.12)    10:04.71 (33.30)    10:36.96 (32.25)    11:07.83 (30.87)
  4 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE          11:25.97   11:08.26   15  
                  29.05     1:00.91 (31.86)     1:33.77 (32.86)     2:06.60 (32.83)
        2:39.56 (32.96)     3:13.34 (33.78)     3:47.32 (33.98)     4:21.79 (34.47)
        4:56.68 (34.89)     5:30.79 (34.11)     6:04.75 (33.96)     6:39.00 (34.25)
        7:13.29 (34.29)     7:47.79 (34.50)     8:21.96 (34.17)     8:56.25 (34.29)
        9:28.67 (32.42)    10:02.65 (33.98)    10:36.62 (33.97)    11:08.26 (31.64)
  5 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons             11:51.28   11:19.41   14  
                  29.37     1:01.84 (32.47)     1:35.12 (33.28)     2:08.62 (33.50)
        2:42.87 (34.25)     3:17.23 (34.36)     3:51.90 (34.67)     4:26.73 (34.83)
        5:01.73 (35.00)     5:36.32 (34.59)     6:11.37 (35.05)     6:45.92 (34.55)
        7:20.22 (34.30)     7:55.11 (34.89)     8:29.75 (34.64)     9:04.25 (34.50)
        9:38.79 (34.54)    10:13.31 (34.52)    10:47.00 (33.69)    11:19.41 (32.41)
  6 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE            11:54.90   11:32.80   13  
                  30.74     1:03.94 (33.20)     1:37.79 (33.85)     2:12.12 (34.33)
        2:46.50 (34.38)     3:21.31 (34.81)     3:56.03 (34.72)     4:30.79 (34.76)
        5:05.84 (35.05)     5:41.02 (35.18)     6:15.98 (34.96)     6:50.84 (34.86)
        7:26.17 (35.33)     8:01.69 (35.52)     8:37.08 (35.39)     9:12.52 (35.44)
        9:47.60 (35.08)    10:23.08 (35.48)    10:58.40 (35.32)    11:32.80 (34.40)
  7 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE            11:38.78   11:41.27   12  
                  31.19     1:04.39 (33.20)     1:38.58 (34.19)     2:13.32 (34.74)
        2:48.23 (34.91)     3:23.05 (34.82)     3:58.42 (35.37)     4:34.14 (35.72)
        5:09.78 (35.64)     5:45.40 (35.62)     6:21.02 (35.62)     6:56.51 (35.49)
        7:31.99 (35.48)     8:08.07 (36.08)     8:43.85 (35.78)     9:19.83 (35.98)
        9:55.68 (35.85)    10:31.38 (35.70)    11:06.78 (35.40)    11:41.27 (34.49)
  8 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                  11:54.98   11:44.13   11  
                  28.90     1:01.17 (32.27)     1:35.09 (33.92)     2:09.69 (34.60)
        2:44.76 (35.07)     3:20.21 (35.45)     3:55.89 (35.68)     4:32.18 (36.29)
        5:08.27 (36.09)     5:45.08 (36.81)     6:21.04 (35.96)     6:56.93 (35.89)
        7:33.32 (36.39)     8:09.79 (36.47)     8:46.01 (36.22)     9:22.24 (36.23)
        9:58.26 (36.02)    10:34.12 (35.86)    11:09.72 (35.60)    11:44.13 (34.41)
  9 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE             11:53.52   11:58.87    9  
                  32.89     1:07.32 (34.43)     1:42.83 (35.51)     2:18.95 (36.12)
        2:54.99 (36.04)     3:31.61 (36.62)     4:08.23 (36.62)     4:44.92 (36.69)
        5:21.73 (36.81)     5:58.42 (36.69)     6:34.75 (36.33)     7:11.47 (36.72)
        7:48.03 (36.56)     8:24.52 (36.49)     9:01.19 (36.67)     9:37.33 (36.14)
       10:13.76 (36.43)    10:49.37 (35.61)    11:24.97 (35.60)    11:58.87 (33.90)
 10 Babcock-Connor, Kat          Norwich-NE          12:29.15   12:07.31    7  
                  33.57     1:09.90 (36.33)     1:47.06 (37.16)     2:23.71 (36.65)
        3:00.47 (36.76)     3:37.15 (36.68)     4:13.41 (36.26)     4:50.23 (36.82)
        5:27.05 (36.82)     6:03.54 (36.49)     6:40.49 (36.95)     7:17.16 (36.67)
        7:54.12 (36.96)     8:30.79 (36.67)     9:07.25 (36.46)     9:43.78 (36.53)
       10:20.20 (36.42)    10:56.61 (36.41)    11:32.75 (36.14)    12:07.31 (34.56)
 11 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE             12:19.94   12:08.65    6  
                  33.52     1:09.52 (36.00)     1:46.09 (36.57)     2:23.01 (36.92)
        2:59.75 (36.74)     3:36.10 (36.35)     4:12.77 (36.67)     4:49.22 (36.45)
        5:25.55 (36.33)     6:02.18 (36.63)     6:38.73 (36.55)     7:15.37 (36.64)
        7:52.40 (37.03)     8:29.60 (37.20)     9:06.29 (36.69)     9:43.19 (36.90)
       10:19.89 (36.70)    10:56.80 (36.91)    11:33.97 (37.17)    12:08.65 (34.68)
 12 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE            12:37.91   12:26.13    5  
                  33.43     1:10.09 (36.66)     1:47.41 (37.32)     2:24.84 (37.43)
        3:02.28 (37.44)     3:40.09 (37.81)     4:18.24 (38.15)     4:56.49 (38.25)
        5:34.50 (38.01)     6:13.34 (38.84)     6:51.35 (38.01)     7:28.77 (37.42)
        8:06.89 (38.12)     8:44.60 (37.71)     9:22.61 (38.01)     9:59.82 (37.21)
       10:36.54 (36.72)    11:14.06 (37.52)    11:50.24 (36.18)    12:26.13 (35.89)
 13 Coiley, Alexis            20 St. Joe's-ME        12:30.94   12:30.70    4  
                  33.80     1:10.11 (36.31)     1:46.94 (36.83)     2:24.64 (37.70)
        3:02.89 (38.25)     3:40.87 (37.98)     4:18.87 (38.00)     4:56.96 (38.09)
        5:35.42 (38.46)     6:13.90 (38.48)     6:52.02 (38.12)     7:30.37 (38.35)
        8:08.57 (38.20)     8:46.50 (37.93)     9:24.42 (37.92)    10:02.24 (37.82)
       10:39.68 (37.44)    11:17.01 (37.33)    11:54.36 (37.35)    12:30.70 (36.34)
 14 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT              13:35.18   12:52.73    3  
                  31.24     1:06.28 (35.04)     1:43.43 (37.15)     2:21.08 (37.65)
        3:00.64 (39.56)     3:39.91 (39.27)     4:19.17 (39.26)     4:57.87 (38.70)
        5:37.87 (40.00)     6:17.36 (39.49)     6:57.08 (39.72)     7:36.05 (38.97)
        8:15.72 (39.67)     8:55.46 (39.74)     9:35.17 (39.71)    10:14.65 (39.48)
       10:54.45 (39.80)    11:33.65 (39.20)    12:13.45 (39.80)    12:52.73 (39.28)
 15 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME        14:33.61   14:00.84    2  
                  35.73     1:16.53 (40.80)     2:00.14 (43.61)     2:41.94 (41.80)
        3:24.39 (42.45)     4:06.94 (42.55)     4:50.08 (43.14)     5:33.78 (43.70)
        6:17.05 (43.27)     7:00.17 (43.12)     7:42.59 (42.42)     8:26.06 (43.47)
        9:08.76 (42.70)     9:51.02 (42.26)    10:34.14 (43.12)    11:16.26 (42.12)
       11:58.50 (42.24)    12:40.12 (41.62)    13:21.40 (41.28)    14:00.84 (39.44)
 16 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        20 HU                  14:42.85   15:20.70    1  
                  38.02     1:20.36 (42.34)     2:05.14 (44.78)     2:51.57 (46.43)
        3:38.26 (46.69)     4:25.54 (47.28)     5:13.30 (47.76)     6:01.40 (48.10)
        6:48.74 (47.34)     7:36.38 (47.64)     8:23.18 (46.80)     9:10.72 (47.54)
        9:57.55 (46.83)    10:44.03 (46.48)    11:30.76 (46.73)    12:17.28 (46.52)
       13:04.28 (47.00)    13:50.78 (46.50)    14:37.02 (46.24)    15:20.70 (43.68)
 17 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT              16:45.50   16:07.64  
                  42.79     1:28.85 (46.06)     2:16.14 (47.29)     3:04.13 (47.99)
        3:52.16 (48.03)     4:41.97 (49.81)     5:31.59 (49.62)     6:20.85 (49.26)
        7:10.22 (49.37)     7:59.39 (49.17)     8:48.88 (49.49)     9:37.74 (48.86)
       10:28.05 (50.31)    11:17.27 (49.22)    12:07.14 (49.87)    12:56.08 (48.94)
       13:44.74 (48.66)    14:33.33 (48.59)    15:22.28 (48.95)    16:07.64 (45.36)
 -- Devlin, Lauren            19 Simmons             13:11.82  X12:45.46  
                  34.27     1:12.34 (38.07)     1:51.32 (38.98)     2:29.98 (38.66)
        3:08.62 (38.64)     3:47.81 (39.19)     4:26.48 (38.67)     5:05.39 (38.91)
        5:44.14 (38.75)     6:22.32 (38.18)     7:00.81 (38.49)     7:39.26 (38.45)
        8:17.93 (38.67)     8:56.45 (38.52)     9:35.00 (38.55)    10:13.35 (38.35)
       10:51.86 (38.51)    11:30.42 (38.56)    12:08.40 (37.98)    12:45.46 (37.06)
 -- Walsh, Amanda             21 Simmons             15:26.41  X14:30.71  
                  35.72     1:16.34 (40.62)     1:58.79 (42.45)     2:41.64 (42.85)
        3:25.56 (43.92)     4:09.41 (43.85)     4:53.25 (43.84)     5:37.18 (43.93)
        6:21.66 (44.48)     7:06.03 (44.37)     7:50.61 (44.58)     8:35.72 (45.11)
     10:06.12 (1:30.40)    10:51.06 (44.94)    11:35.94 (44.88)                    
           12:19.65 ( )    13:04.06 (44.41)    13:48.21 (44.15)    14:30.71 (42.50)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:52.19   12/3/2016 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE            10:48.23   10:29.69    9  
                  26.43       55.60 (29.17)     1:26.09 (30.49)     1:57.57 (31.48)
        2:29.43 (31.86)     3:01.52 (32.09)     3:33.59 (32.07)     4:05.39 (31.80)
        4:37.47 (32.08)     5:09.80 (32.33)     5:42.38 (32.58)     6:15.03 (32.65)
        6:47.64 (32.61)     7:20.10 (32.46)     7:52.51 (32.41)     8:25.02 (32.51)
        8:57.48 (32.46)     9:28.79 (31.31)    10:00.13 (31.34)    10:29.69 (29.56)
  2 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME        11:18.56   10:51.84    7  
                  28.32       59.43 (31.11)     1:31.46 (32.03)     2:04.15 (32.69)
        2:37.24 (33.09)     3:09.82 (32.58)     3:42.56 (32.74)     4:15.11 (32.55)
        4:47.94 (32.83)     5:20.81 (32.87)     5:53.95 (33.14)     6:26.90 (32.95)
        7:00.40 (33.50)     7:33.42 (33.02)     8:07.54 (34.12)     8:40.97 (33.43)
        9:14.35 (33.38)     9:47.87 (33.52)    10:20.88 (33.01)    10:51.84 (30.96)
  3 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE          10:59.94   10:53.18    6  
                  28.43       59.71 (31.28)     1:31.70 (31.99)     2:03.98 (32.28)
        2:36.11 (32.13)     3:08.28 (32.17)     3:40.86 (32.58)     4:13.75 (32.89)
        4:47.31 (33.56)     5:20.46 (33.15)     5:53.63 (33.17)     6:27.22 (33.59)
        7:00.92 (33.70)     7:34.72 (33.80)     8:08.13 (33.41)     8:42.30 (34.17)
        9:16.19 (33.89)     9:50.17 (33.98)    10:22.87 (32.70)    10:53.18 (30.31)
  4 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE             11:34.01   11:39.51    5  
                  28.84     1:00.42 (31.58)     1:34.10 (33.68)     2:08.23 (34.13)
        2:43.23 (35.00)     3:18.89 (35.66)     3:54.70 (35.81)     4:30.01 (35.31)
        5:05.90 (35.89)     5:41.79 (35.89)     6:17.75 (35.96)     6:54.28 (36.53)
        7:30.17 (35.89)     8:05.42 (35.25)     8:41.71 (36.29)     9:17.75 (36.04)
        9:54.08 (36.33)    10:29.81 (35.73)    11:05.68 (35.87)    11:39.51 (33.83)
  5 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE          11:19.14   11:52.05    4  
                  28.59     1:00.43 (31.84)     1:34.42 (33.99)     2:09.29 (34.87)
        2:44.79 (35.50)     3:20.40 (35.61)     3:56.18 (35.78)     4:32.56 (36.38)
        5:08.76 (36.20)     5:45.58 (36.82)     6:22.56 (36.98)     6:59.65 (37.09)
        7:36.94 (37.29)     8:14.04 (37.10)     8:51.33 (37.29)     9:28.02 (36.69)
       10:05.52 (37.50)    10:42.34 (36.82)    11:18.27 (35.93)    11:52.05 (33.78)
  6 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE             12:35.47   12:18.03    3  
                  31.49     1:07.74 (36.25)     1:45.66 (37.92)     2:23.57 (37.91)
        3:01.79 (38.22)     3:39.95 (38.16)     4:18.18 (38.23)     4:55.64 (37.46)
        5:32.95 (37.31)     6:10.20 (37.25)     6:47.60 (37.40)     7:25.41 (37.81)
        8:03.55 (38.14)     8:40.51 (36.96)     9:17.66 (37.15)     9:54.57 (36.91)
       10:30.94 (36.37)    11:07.72 (36.78)    11:44.20 (36.48)    12:18.03 (33.83)
  7 Colter, Adam              21 HU                  12:34.22   12:35.79    2  
                  31.74     1:08.45 (36.71)     1:47.20 (38.75)     2:25.39 (38.19)
        3:04.05 (38.66)     3:42.34 (38.29)     4:21.43 (39.09)     5:00.50 (39.07)
        5:39.67 (39.17)     6:17.95 (38.28)     6:56.49 (38.54)     7:35.85 (39.36)
        8:14.52 (38.67)     8:52.77 (38.25)     9:31.33 (38.56)    10:09.88 (38.55)
       10:47.97 (38.09)    11:25.54 (37.57)    12:01.98 (36.44)    12:35.79 (33.81)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:51.58   12/6/2015 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
 Pool Record: P 1:50.90        2015                                            
                         D. Ren, C. Harris, C. Ye, C. Chen                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis-NE  'A'                                     1:58.15    1:52.69   40  
     1) Leonard, Sarah 21               2) Burke, Julia 18                
     3) Mariano, Katherine 21           4) Zernitsky, Jessica 20          
                  27.61     1:00.47 (32.86)     1:28.17 (27.70)     1:52.69 (24.52)
  2 Simmons University  'A'                           1:57.75    1:54.95   34  
     1) Erichsen, Jason 22              2) Bartlett, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Singleton, Sarah 18             4) Scholand, Aine 21              
                  30.26     1:03.33 (33.07)     1:30.51 (27.18)     1:54.95 (24.44)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                2:00.56    2:00.41   32  
     1) Stotler, Mackenzie 18           2) Masayda, Ann Marie 21          
     3) Alberino, Gabriella 21          4) Martel, Alise 22               
                  32.01     1:04.81 (32.80)     1:35.03 (30.22)     2:00.41 (25.38)
  4 Husson University  'A'                            2:05.40    2:02.02   30  
     1) Wing, Maddie 18                 2) Harris, Kassidy 21             
     3) Emery, Ava 17                   4) Aucoin, Erin 18                
                  32.34     1:06.91 (34.57)     1:35.79 (28.88)     2:02.02 (26.23)
  5 Colby-Sawyer College-NE  'A'                      1:58.83    2:03.10   28  
     1) Thomsen, Meagan                 2) Brown, Kelsey                  
     3) Jang, Jinnae                    4) Daudier, Zoe                   
                  32.15     1:07.31 (35.16)     1:35.33 (28.02)     2:03.10 (27.77)
  6 Norwich University-NE  'A'                          28.80    2:05.77   26  
     1) Kelliher, Olivia                2) Liu, Angela                    
     3) Purington, Keely                4) Russell, Kylee                 
                  30.58     1:08.68 (38.10)     1:38.96 (30.28)     2:05.77 (26.81)
  7 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             2:05.46    2:13.56   24  
     1) Rowlett, Julia 21               2) Nostrom, Autumn 20             
     3) Kibbin, Hannah 18               4) Coiley, Alexis 20              
                  34.60     1:10.91 (36.31)     1:45.85 (34.94)     2:13.56 (27.71)
  8 Elms College-NE  'A'                              2:11.52    2:23.57   22  
     1) Cotto, Sarah 18                 2) Daley, Hope 19                 
     3) Wanko, Victoria 20              4) Rotberg, Amanda 21             
                  35.44     1:16.86 (41.42)     1:52.79 (35.93)     2:23.57 (30.78)
 -- Simmons University  'B'                           2:02.52   X2:00.58  
     1) Silva, Savana 19                2) McCurdy, Haley 20              
     3) Leedham, Anna 20                4) Walz, Olivia 19                
                  32.12     1:06.16 (34.04)     1:34.37 (28.21)     2:00.58 (26.21)
 -- Regis-NE  'B'                                     2:03.88   X2:03.60  
     1) Sutton, Gloria 21               2) Bone, Lindsey 18               
     3) Bowie, Thalia 19                4) Collins, Amy 20                
                  31.55     1:06.34 (34.79)     1:35.95 (29.61)     2:03.60 (27.65)
 -- Regis-NE  'C'                                     2:13.26   X2:13.45  
     1) Bassignani, Caoilinn 21         2) Ferguson, Hayley 18            
     3) Ibarra, Mallytza 18             4) Caggiano, Meghan 22            
                  33.70     1:10.25 (36.55)     1:42.48 (32.23)     2:13.45 (30.97)
 -- Simmons University  'C'                           2:24.02   X2:18.02  
     1) Vietas, Cassie 21               2) Berg-Pappert, Alex 21          
     3) Walsh, Amanda 21                4) Bryan-Nelson, Hannah 19        
                  32.85     1:08.12 (35.27)     1:47.66 (39.54)     2:18.02 (30.36)
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                2:42.65   X2:38.54  
     1) Verrillo, Leah 21               2) Sears, Elizabeth 21            
     3) Maglio, Sarah 18                4) DiFronzo, Richelle 21          
                  35.64     1:15.83 (40.19)     2:00.65 (44.82)     2:38.54 (37.89)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:39.21   12/6/2015 Regis, Regis College                       
                         K. Luong, B. Johnson, N. Rainville,C. Bastianelli 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis-NE  'A'                                     1:45.08    1:42.47   18  
     1) Dugue, Kevin 19                 2) Unas, Joshua 21                
     3) Banrey, GianCarlos 19           4) Schwarze, Connor 22            
                  27.66       56.03 (28.37)     1:19.00 (22.97)     1:42.47 (23.47)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:40.74    1:42.97   14  
     1) Greene, Austen 20               2) Henderson, Dylan               
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander            4) Brock, Harrison                
                  26.81       55.42 (28.61)     1:19.46 (24.04)     1:42.97 (23.51)
  3 Husson University  'A'                            1:50.55    1:46.48   12  
     1) Johnston, Steven 18             2) Vail, Joe 18                   
     3) Cote, Tom 19                    4) Egan, Dan 19                   
                  25.55       56.33 (30.78)     1:23.17 (26.84)     1:46.48 (23.31)
  4 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             1:52.33    1:53.35   10  
     1) Nichols, Joseph 18              2) Quinlan, Steve 22              
     3) Landry, Nathan 19               4) Watson, Ryan 19                
                  31.18     1:00.86 (29.68)     1:26.88 (26.02)     1:53.35 (26.47)
  5 Elms College-NE  'A'                              2:04.96    2:04.66    8  
     1) Guntly, Josh 20                 2) Ferraro, Paul 21               
     3) Gay, Patrick 21                 4) Taylor, Nick 18                
                  33.59     1:10.37 (36.78)     1:38.39 (28.02)     2:04.66 (26.27)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                        1:45.00   X1:48.26  
     1) Johnson, Naveed                 2) Kuehne, Michael                
     3) Suwirjo, Gordon                 4) Hughes, Christopher            
                  27.67       58.04 (30.37)     1:23.89 (25.85)     1:48.26 (24.37)
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                1:51.38         DQ  
     1) Wyse, Jake 18                   2) Gorman, Matt 19                
     3) Witkoski, Will 18               4) Lynch, Brendan 18              
                  28.60       59.25 (30.65)     1:24.85 (25.60)          DQ (23.69)
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: #  5:01.81   12/3/2017 Aine Scholand, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 17:22.83        2015 India Boland, Gordon College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              5:17.63    5:02.96P  20  
                  27.74       57.58 (29.84)     1:28.05 (30.47)     1:58.67 (30.62)
        2:29.29 (30.62)     3:00.08 (30.79)     3:31.06 (30.98)     4:02.14 (31.08)
        4:33.20 (31.06)     5:02.96 (29.76)                                        
  2 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons              5:24.29    5:11.88P  17  
                  28.93       59.88 (30.95)     1:31.82 (31.94)     2:03.89 (32.07)
        2:36.06 (32.17)     3:08.12 (32.06)     3:39.10 (30.98)     4:10.35 (31.25)
        4:41.69 (31.34)     5:11.88 (30.19)                                        
  3 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              5:21.37    5:12.01P  16  
                  28.34       59.29 (30.95)     1:30.82 (31.53)     2:02.56 (31.74)
        2:34.41 (31.85)     3:06.34 (31.93)     3:38.15 (31.81)     4:09.82 (31.67)
        4:41.37 (31.55)     5:12.01 (30.64)                                        
  4 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           5:27.92    5:30.17P  15  
                  28.73     1:00.21 (31.48)     1:32.89 (32.68)     2:06.63 (33.74)
        2:40.76 (34.13)     3:15.39 (34.63)     3:49.65 (34.26)     4:23.95 (34.30)
        4:58.05 (34.10)     5:30.17 (32.12)                                        
  5 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons              5:41.71    5:31.32P  14  
                  29.53     1:01.98 (32.45)     1:34.88 (32.90)     2:08.97 (34.09)
        2:42.51 (33.54)     3:16.26 (33.75)     3:50.21 (33.95)     4:26.02 (35.81)
        4:59.88 (33.86)     5:31.32 (31.44)                                        
  6 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             5:34.45    5:36.82P  13  
                  30.32     1:02.95 (32.63)     1:36.43 (33.48)     2:10.51 (34.08)
        2:44.83 (34.32)     3:19.35 (34.52)     3:54.13 (34.78)     4:28.84 (34.71)
        5:03.36 (34.52)     5:36.82 (33.46)                                        
  7 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             5:37.41    5:38.31P  12  
                  30.09     1:03.01 (32.92)     1:36.66 (33.65)     2:10.97 (34.31)
        2:45.42 (34.45)     3:20.54 (35.12)     3:55.29 (34.75)     4:30.10 (34.81)
        5:04.69 (34.59)     5:38.31 (33.62)                                        
  8 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                   5:32.81    5:38.74P  11  
                  28.59     1:00.88 (32.29)     1:34.02 (33.14)     2:08.08 (34.06)
        2:43.08 (35.00)     3:18.14 (35.06)     3:54.03 (35.89)     4:29.77 (35.74)
        5:05.21 (35.44)     5:38.74 (33.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              5:44.45    5:30.85P   9  
                  29.63     1:03.30 (33.67)     1:37.72 (34.42)     2:12.05 (34.33)
        2:46.04 (33.99)     3:19.91 (33.87)     3:53.81 (33.90)     4:26.91 (33.10)
        4:59.69 (32.78)     5:30.85 (31.16)                                        
 10 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE             6:04.47    5:57.62P   7  
                  32.54     1:07.69 (35.15)     1:43.52 (35.83)     2:19.24 (35.72)
        2:55.34 (36.10)     3:31.96 (36.62)     4:08.80 (36.84)     4:45.38 (36.58)
        5:21.93 (36.55)     5:57.62 (35.69)                                        
 11 Coiley, Alexis            20 St. Joe's-ME         6:02.16    6:03.87P   6  
                  33.35     1:08.85 (35.50)     1:44.97 (36.12)     2:21.76 (36.79)
        2:59.31 (37.55)     3:37.58 (38.27)     4:14.52 (36.94)     4:51.25 (36.73)
        5:27.96 (36.71)     6:03.87 (35.91)                                        
 12 Babcock-Connor, Kat          Norwich-NE           6:11.17    6:05.55P   5  
                  34.08     1:10.71 (36.63)     1:48.14 (37.43)     2:25.26 (37.12)
        3:02.17 (36.91)     3:39.50 (37.33)     4:16.79 (37.29)     4:53.70 (36.91)
        5:30.43 (36.73)     6:05.55 (35.12)                                        
 13 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             6:12.22    6:05.59P   4  
                  32.89     1:08.91 (36.02)     1:45.67 (36.76)     2:23.35 (37.68)
        3:00.50 (37.15)     3:38.23 (37.73)     4:15.71 (37.48)     4:53.17 (37.46)
        5:30.43 (37.26)     6:05.59 (35.16)                                        
 14 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               6:14.91    6:11.66P   3  
                  33.02     1:09.38 (36.36)     1:47.24 (37.86)     2:24.94 (37.70)
        3:02.49 (37.55)     3:39.91 (37.42)     4:17.49 (37.58)     4:56.52 (39.03)
        5:34.68 (38.16)     6:11.66 (36.98)                                        
 15 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              6:15.98    6:13.07P   2  
                  33.72     1:09.96 (36.24)     1:47.41 (37.45)     2:25.94 (38.53)
        3:04.56 (38.62)     3:42.89 (38.33)     4:21.60 (38.71)     4:59.17 (37.57)
        5:36.76 (37.59)     6:13.07 (36.31)                                        
 16 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE           6:40.11    6:40.44P   1  
                  33.94     1:10.68 (36.74)     1:48.92 (38.24)     2:28.57 (39.65)
        3:09.60 (41.03)     3:51.01 (41.41)     4:33.48 (42.47)     5:16.84 (43.36)
        5:59.86 (43.02)     6:40.44 (40.58)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: #  5:01.81   12/3/2017 Aine Scholand, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 17:22.83        2015 India Boland, Gordon College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              5:03.25    5:17.63P 
                  29.01     1:00.38 (31.37)     1:31.93 (31.55)     2:03.60 (31.67)
        2:35.83 (32.23)     3:08.36 (32.53)     3:40.93 (32.57)     4:13.77 (32.84)
        4:46.30 (32.53)     5:17.63 (31.33)                                        
  2 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              5:17.60    5:21.37P 
                  28.88     1:00.76 (31.88)     1:33.05 (32.29)     2:05.84 (32.79)
        2:38.47 (32.63)     3:11.29 (32.82)     3:44.24 (32.95)     4:16.77 (32.53)
        4:49.55 (32.78)     5:21.37 (31.82)                                        
  3 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons              5:17.44    5:24.29P 
                  29.83     1:01.84 (32.01)     1:34.39 (32.55)     2:07.15 (32.76)
        2:40.33 (33.18)     3:13.12 (32.79)     3:45.64 (32.52)     4:18.37 (32.73)
        4:51.58 (33.21)     5:24.29 (32.71)                                        
  4 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           5:28.40    5:27.92P 
                  29.26     1:00.45 (31.19)     1:32.97 (32.52)     2:06.45 (33.48)
        2:40.07 (33.62)     3:14.10 (34.03)     3:47.75 (33.65)     4:21.86 (34.11)
        4:56.16 (34.30)     5:27.92 (31.76)                                        
  5 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                   5:47.53    5:32.81P 
                  28.78     1:00.37 (31.59)     1:33.48 (33.11)     2:07.36 (33.88)
        2:42.06 (34.70)     3:16.84 (34.78)     3:51.33 (34.49)     4:25.72 (34.39)
        5:00.04 (34.32)     5:32.81 (32.77)                                        
  6 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             5:44.55    5:34.45P 
                  30.29     1:02.83 (32.54)     1:36.24 (33.41)     2:09.98 (33.74)
        2:43.77 (33.79)     3:17.82 (34.05)     3:52.10 (34.28)     4:26.60 (34.50)
        5:00.73 (34.13)     5:34.45 (33.72)                                        
  7 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             5:41.85    5:37.41P 
                  29.69     1:02.27 (32.58)     1:35.90 (33.63)     2:09.71 (33.81)
        2:43.96 (34.25)     3:18.67 (34.71)     3:53.47 (34.80)     4:28.62 (35.15)
        5:03.62 (35.00)     5:37.41 (33.79)                                        
  8 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons              5:36.35    5:41.71P 
                  30.34     1:03.62 (33.28)     1:37.86 (34.24)     2:12.63 (34.77)
        2:47.56 (34.93)     3:22.31 (34.75)     3:57.52 (35.21)     4:32.75 (35.23)
        5:08.19 (35.44)     5:41.71 (33.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              5:45.50    5:44.45P 
                  30.63     1:04.53 (33.90)     1:39.41 (34.88)     2:14.53 (35.12)
        2:49.82 (35.29)     3:25.97 (36.15)     4:01.69 (35.72)     4:36.96 (35.27)
        5:11.83 (34.87)     5:44.45 (32.62)                                        
 10 Coiley, Alexis            20 St. Joe's-ME         5:52.85    6:02.16P 
                  31.54     1:06.72 (35.18)     1:43.10 (36.38)     2:20.09 (36.99)
        2:57.08 (36.99)     3:34.14 (37.06)     4:11.10 (36.96)     4:48.46 (37.36)
        5:25.45 (36.99)     6:02.16 (36.71)                                        
 11 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE             5:56.07    6:04.47P 
                  32.08     1:07.85 (35.77)     1:44.62 (36.77)     2:21.39 (36.77)
        2:59.40 (38.01)     3:36.43 (37.03)     4:13.83 (37.40)     4:51.46 (37.63)
        5:28.48 (37.02)     6:04.47 (35.99)                                        
 12 Babcock-Connor, Kat          Norwich-NE           6:04.28    6:11.17P 
                  34.46     1:11.25 (36.79)     1:48.81 (37.56)     2:26.81 (38.00)
        3:04.70 (37.89)     3:42.06 (37.36)     4:19.40 (37.34)     4:57.19 (37.79)
        5:34.81 (37.62)     6:11.17 (36.36)                                        
 13 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             6:13.46    6:12.22P 
                  33.91     1:09.82 (35.91)     1:47.22 (37.40)     2:25.41 (38.19)
        3:03.44 (38.03)     3:41.98 (38.54)     4:20.23 (38.25)     4:58.77 (38.54)
        5:36.51 (37.74)     6:12.22 (35.71)                                        
 14 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               6:36.25    6:14.91P 
                  31.40     1:07.39 (35.99)     1:44.48 (37.09)     2:24.02 (39.54)
        3:02.64 (38.62)     3:42.02 (39.38)     4:21.50 (39.48)     5:00.79 (39.29)
        5:38.67 (37.88)     6:14.91 (36.24)                                        
 15 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              6:38.77    6:15.98P 
                  34.47     1:11.77 (37.30)     1:49.85 (38.08)     2:28.44 (38.59)
        3:06.57 (38.13)     3:44.49 (37.92)     4:22.76 (38.27)     5:01.56 (38.80)
        5:39.85 (38.29)     6:15.98 (36.13)                                        
 16 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE           6:37.04    6:40.11P 
                  33.63     1:10.88 (37.25)     1:50.38 (39.50)     2:31.10 (40.72)
        3:12.48 (41.38)     3:53.53 (41.05)     4:34.87 (41.34)     5:17.45 (42.58)
        5:59.43 (41.98)     6:40.11 (40.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE              6:48.22    6:40.98P 
                  35.12     1:14.44 (39.32)     1:55.31 (40.87)     2:35.65 (40.34)
        3:17.18 (41.53)     3:58.68 (41.50)     4:40.18 (41.50)     5:21.45 (41.27)
        6:02.21 (40.76)     6:40.98 (38.77)                                        
 18 Fleck, Phoebe             19 HU                   6:30.96    7:30.50P 
                  39.18     1:23.21 (44.03)     2:08.98 (45.77)     2:54.74 (45.76)
        3:41.10 (46.36)   6:02.85 (2:21.75)                                        
            6:47.44 ( )     7:30.50 (43.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        20 HU                   6:57.88    7:35.36P 
                  37.11     1:19.28 (42.17)     2:04.57 (45.29)     2:50.82 (46.25)
        3:37.68 (46.86)     4:26.40 (48.72)     5:14.73 (48.33)     6:02.64 (47.91)
        6:50.01 (47.37)     7:35.36 (45.35)                                        
 -- Devlin, Lauren            19 Simmons              6:27.66   X6:22.51P 
                  34.48     1:12.42 (37.94)     1:51.28 (38.86)     2:30.31 (39.03)
        3:09.35 (39.04)     3:48.55 (39.20)     4:27.25 (38.70)     5:06.03 (38.78)
        5:44.69 (38.66)     6:22.51 (37.82)                                        
 -- Walsh, Amanda             21 Simmons              7:14.34   X7:07.69P 
                  35.98     1:16.59 (40.61)     1:59.74 (43.15)     2:44.03 (44.29)
        3:28.26 (44.23)     4:12.94 (44.68)     4:57.72 (44.78)     5:41.49 (43.77)
        6:25.30 (43.81)     7:07.69 (42.39)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:48.90   12/3/2017 Michael Pierce, Norwich Univ.              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pike, Brendan             18 REGIS-NE             5:06.39    5:02.34    9  
                  26.40       55.69 (29.29)     1:26.51 (30.82)     1:57.78 (31.27)
        2:29.48 (31.70)     3:00.97 (31.49)     3:32.25 (31.28)     4:03.04 (30.79)
        4:33.57 (30.53)     5:02.34 (28.77)                                        
  2 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             5:10.72    5:02.98    7  
                  26.44       55.80 (29.36)     1:26.68 (30.88)     1:57.87 (31.19)
        2:29.57 (31.70)     3:01.19 (31.62)     3:32.30 (31.11)     4:03.32 (31.02)
        4:34.05 (30.73)     5:02.98 (28.93)                                        
  3 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           5:11.39    5:05.70    6  
                  26.97       56.83 (29.86)     1:27.68 (30.85)     1:59.12 (31.44)
        2:30.30 (31.18)     3:01.60 (31.30)     3:32.54 (30.94)     4:03.78 (31.24)
        4:35.10 (31.32)     5:05.70 (30.60)                                        
  4 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           5:17.08    5:14.40    5  
                  27.97       58.83 (30.86)     1:30.35 (31.52)     2:01.98 (31.63)
        2:34.19 (32.21)     3:06.26 (32.07)     3:38.39 (32.13)     4:10.83 (32.44)
        4:43.02 (32.19)     5:14.40 (31.38)                                        
  5 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         5:09.46    5:17.35    4  
                  26.91       56.47 (29.56)     1:27.44 (30.97)     1:59.46 (32.02)
        2:32.08 (32.62)     3:05.09 (33.01)     3:38.42 (33.33)     4:11.47 (33.05)
        4:44.86 (33.39)     5:17.35 (32.49)                                        
  6 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           5:19.35    5:18.86    3  
                  28.39       59.30 (30.91)     1:31.48 (32.18)     2:03.93 (32.45)
        2:36.33 (32.40)     3:08.80 (32.47)     3:41.56 (32.76)     4:14.41 (32.85)
        4:47.08 (32.67)     5:18.86 (31.78)                                        
  7 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           5:12.95    5:27.13    2  
                  26.19       56.64 (30.45)     1:28.57 (31.93)     2:01.81 (33.24)
        2:34.99 (33.18)     3:08.89 (33.90)     3:43.57 (34.68)     4:17.77 (34.20)
        4:52.26 (34.49)     5:27.13 (34.87)                                        
  8 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE              5:45.09    5:42.81    1  
                  31.28     1:04.94 (33.66)     1:39.83 (34.89)     2:14.63 (34.80)
        2:48.95 (34.32)     3:23.08 (34.13)     3:57.44 (34.36)     4:32.29 (34.85)
        5:07.90 (35.61)     5:42.81 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:48.90   12/3/2017 Michael Pierce, Norwich Univ.              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pike, Brendan             18 REGIS-NE             5:02.49    5:06.39  
                  26.99       57.22 (30.23)     1:28.11 (30.89)     1:59.57 (31.46)
        2:31.58 (32.01)     3:02.75 (31.17)     3:33.67 (30.92)     4:05.48 (31.81)
        4:36.32 (30.84)     5:06.39 (30.07)                                        
  2 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         5:23.10    5:09.46  
                  27.43       57.50 (30.07)     1:28.21 (30.71)     1:59.09 (30.88)
        2:30.20 (31.11)     3:01.61 (31.41)     3:33.69 (32.08)     4:06.55 (32.86)
        4:38.71 (32.16)     5:09.46 (30.75)                                        
  3 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             5:01.08    5:10.72  
                  26.34       56.21 (29.87)     1:27.69 (31.48)     2:00.15 (32.46)
        2:32.61 (32.46)     3:05.21 (32.60)     3:37.53 (32.32)     4:09.26 (31.73)
        4:40.19 (30.93)     5:10.72 (30.53)                                        
  4 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           5:00.35    5:11.39  
                  27.31       57.58 (30.27)     1:28.58 (31.00)     2:00.22 (31.64)
        2:31.83 (31.61)     3:03.67 (31.84)     3:35.78 (32.11)     4:07.71 (31.93)
        4:39.77 (32.06)     5:11.39 (31.62)                                        
  5 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           5:13.66    5:12.95  
                  26.20       56.15 (29.95)     1:27.51 (31.36)     1:59.92 (32.41)
        2:31.93 (32.01)     3:04.16 (32.23)     3:36.54 (32.38)     4:09.61 (33.07)
        4:41.42 (31.81)     5:12.95 (31.53)                                        
  6 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           5:11.76    5:17.08  
                  27.59       58.31 (30.72)     1:29.93 (31.62)     2:01.51 (31.58)
        2:33.58 (32.07)     3:06.19 (32.61)     3:39.01 (32.82)     4:12.13 (33.12)
        4:45.51 (33.38)     5:17.08 (31.57)                                        
  7 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           5:09.69    5:19.35  
                  28.49       59.84 (31.35)     1:31.79 (31.95)     2:04.49 (32.70)
        2:37.21 (32.72)     3:10.45 (33.24)     3:43.01 (32.56)     4:15.19 (32.18)
        4:47.69 (32.50)     5:19.35 (31.66)                                        
  8 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          5:49.98    5:32.07  
                  28.26       59.95 (31.69)     1:33.60 (33.65)     2:07.96 (34.36)
        2:42.04 (34.08)     3:17.47 (35.43)     3:51.88 (34.41)     4:26.07 (34.19)
        5:00.05 (33.98)     5:32.07 (32.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE              5:31.12    5:45.09  
                  27.71       58.45 (30.74)     1:30.92 (32.47)     2:05.02 (34.10)
        2:40.83 (35.81)     3:19.95 (39.12)     3:55.55 (35.60)     4:31.69 (36.14)
        5:08.37 (36.68)     5:45.09 (36.72)                                        
 10 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               5:57.01    5:50.00  
                  29.71     1:03.50 (33.79)     1:38.10 (34.60)     2:13.47 (35.37)
        2:49.05 (35.58)     3:25.30 (36.25)     4:01.90 (36.60)     4:38.70 (36.80)
        5:14.64 (35.94)     5:50.00 (35.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE          5:46.80    5:51.55  
                  28.97     1:01.69 (32.72)     1:35.98 (34.29)     2:11.58 (35.60)
        2:48.04 (36.46)     3:24.90 (36.86)     4:01.57 (36.67)     4:38.58 (37.01)
        5:15.54 (36.96)     5:51.55 (36.01)                                        
 12 Colter, Adam              21 HU                   6:03.35    6:02.76  
                  30.28     1:05.92 (35.64)     1:43.93 (38.01)     2:22.23 (38.30)
        3:00.13 (37.90)     3:37.86 (37.73)     4:15.54 (37.68)     4:53.01 (37.47)
        5:29.46 (36.45)     6:02.76 (33.30)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:12.40   12/3/2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
 Pool Record: P 2:12.40        2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              2:17.58    2:10.99#  20  
                  27.73     1:01.87 (34.14)     1:40.60 (38.73)     2:10.99 (30.39)
  2 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           2:19.37    2:17.58   17  
                  29.40     1:05.69 (36.29)     1:46.09 (40.40)     2:17.58 (31.49)
  3 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          2:21.70    2:18.32   16  
                  27.94     1:02.56 (34.62)     1:45.13 (42.57)     2:18.32 (33.19)
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              2:23.88    2:19.73   15  
                  30.39     1:05.03 (34.64)     1:47.90 (42.87)     2:19.73 (31.83)
  5 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE             2:24.60    2:20.26   14  
                  29.95     1:04.24 (34.29)     1:47.86 (43.62)     2:20.26 (32.40)
  6 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:24.59    2:25.08   13  
                  30.28     1:07.32 (37.04)     1:52.06 (44.74)     2:25.08 (33.02)
  7 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               2:26.40    2:25.36   12  
                  31.50     1:11.07 (39.57)     1:53.48 (42.41)     2:25.36 (31.88)
  8 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:26.13    2:25.93   11  
                  29.61     1:05.85 (36.24)     1:52.24 (46.39)     2:25.93 (33.69)
B - Final
  9 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              2:29.45    2:25.96    9  
                  29.99     1:07.73 (37.74)     1:52.53 (44.80)     2:25.96 (33.43)
 10 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:34.01    2:29.77    7  
                  33.14     1:10.54 (37.40)     1:56.49 (45.95)     2:29.77 (33.28)
 11 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                   2:31.95    2:36.03    6  
                  31.99     1:11.08 (39.09)     2:00.71 (49.63)     2:36.03 (35.32)
 12 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              2:49.68    2:47.69    5  
                  37.73     1:20.26 (42.53)     2:09.54 (49.28)     2:47.69 (38.15)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:52.25    2:48.63    4  
                  39.48     1:21.38 (41.90)     2:11.13 (49.75)     2:48.63 (37.50)
 14 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME         3:04.17    2:59.80    3  
                  38.30     1:24.90 (46.60)     2:17.19 (52.29)     2:59.80 (42.61)
 15 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME         3:00.20    3:10.21    2  
                  45.29     1:36.60 (51.31)     2:26.13 (49.53)     3:10.21 (44.08)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:12.40   12/3/2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
 Pool Record: P 2:12.40        2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              2:14.82    2:17.58  
                  28.96     1:03.95 (34.99)     1:45.15 (41.20)     2:17.58 (32.43)
  2 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           2:17.61    2:19.37  
                  29.97     1:06.93 (36.96)     1:47.73 (40.80)     2:19.37 (31.64)
  3 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          2:19.09    2:21.70  
                  29.48     1:06.39 (36.91)     1:48.30 (41.91)     2:21.70 (33.40)
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              2:19.84    2:23.88  
                  30.84     1:06.83 (35.99)     1:50.28 (43.45)     2:23.88 (33.60)
  5 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:23.64    2:24.59  
                  30.04     1:06.55 (36.51)     1:51.61 (45.06)     2:24.59 (32.98)
  6 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE             2:25.97    2:24.60  
                  30.31     1:04.54 (34.23)     1:50.07 (45.53)     2:24.60 (34.53)
  7 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:26.49    2:26.13  
                  30.26     1:06.76 (36.50)     1:52.48 (45.72)     2:26.13 (33.65)
  8 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               2:23.59    2:26.40  
                  31.63     1:11.11 (39.48)     1:53.82 (42.71)     2:26.40 (32.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              2:26.65    2:29.45  
                  31.09     1:09.12 (38.03)     1:55.06 (45.94)     2:29.45 (34.39)
 10 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                   2:27.98    2:31.95  
                  31.33     1:09.60 (38.27)     1:56.69 (47.09)     2:31.95 (35.26)
 11 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:34.67    2:34.01  
                  33.39     1:11.10 (37.71)     1:57.70 (46.60)     2:34.01 (36.31)
 12 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              2:51.95    2:49.68  
                  37.96     1:20.45 (42.49)     2:10.85 (50.40)     2:49.68 (38.83)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:53.31    2:52.25  
                  40.68     1:22.27 (41.59)     2:13.48 (51.21)     2:52.25 (38.77)
 14 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME         3:00.39    3:00.20  
                  41.73     1:30.43 (48.70)     2:18.05 (47.62)     3:00.20 (42.15)
 15 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME         2:58.33    3:04.17  
                  38.68     1:25.57 (46.89)     2:20.26 (54.69)     3:04.17 (43.91)
 -- Danforth, Leah            19 Simmons              2:57.61   X2:50.14  
                  36.68     1:20.63 (43.95)     2:12.55 (51.92)     2:50.14 (37.59)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:58.51   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               2:07.85    2:05.40    9  
                  26.62       58.59 (31.97)     1:35.91 (37.32)     2:05.40 (29.49)
  2 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:09.99    2:05.99    7  
                  26.03       58.54 (32.51)     1:34.78 (36.24)     2:05.99 (31.21)
  3 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:09.84    2:07.49    6  
                  26.91       57.96 (31.05)     1:36.33 (38.37)     2:07.49 (31.16)
  4 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:31.76    2:12.86    5  
                  27.00     1:01.69 (34.69)     1:41.38 (39.69)     2:12.86 (31.48)
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           2:14.84    2:15.36    4  
                  28.23     1:02.41 (34.18)     1:42.39 (39.98)     2:15.36 (32.97)
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           2:21.95    2:22.76    3  
                  27.75     1:02.02 (34.27)     1:45.70 (43.68)     2:22.76 (37.06)
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:49.11    2:25.58    2  
                  30.27     1:07.29 (37.02)     1:50.15 (42.86)     2:25.58 (35.43)
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:31.44    2:35.96    1  
                  31.26     1:09.59 (38.33)     2:01.23 (51.64)     2:35.96 (34.73)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:58.51   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               2:11.92    2:07.85  
                  27.27       59.83 (32.56)     1:37.88 (38.05)     2:07.85 (29.97)
  2 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:05.63    2:09.84  
                  27.15       59.55 (32.40)     1:38.02 (38.47)     2:09.84 (31.82)
  3 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:12.86    2:09.99  
                  27.02     1:01.33 (34.31)     1:38.42 (37.09)     2:09.99 (31.57)
  4 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           2:17.79    2:14.84  
                  28.18     1:02.38 (34.20)     1:41.88 (39.50)     2:14.84 (32.96)
  5 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           2:16.63    2:21.95  
                  29.25     1:05.00 (35.75)     1:46.94 (41.94)     2:21.95 (35.01)
  6 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:52.39    2:31.44  
                  30.70     1:07.82 (37.12)     1:56.70 (48.88)     2:31.44 (34.74)
  7 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:15.00    2:31.76  
                  32.28     1:11.62 (39.34)     1:54.21 (42.59)     2:31.76 (37.55)
  8 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:22.27    2:49.11  
                  38.35     1:23.36 (45.01)     2:09.20 (45.84)     2:49.11 (39.91)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:06.90   12/3/2016 Lara Sarett, Husson Univ.                  
 Pool Record: P 1:06.54        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              1:13.19    1:09.65   20  
                  32.95     1:09.65 (36.70)                                        
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT               1:13.93    1:11.10   17  
                  33.40     1:11.10 (37.70)                                        
  3 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons              1:12.47    1:12.56   16  
                  34.13     1:12.56 (38.43)                                        
  4 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              1:16.49    1:13.42   15  
                  35.05     1:13.42 (38.37)                                        
  5 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE             1:12.93    1:13.62   14  
                  34.28     1:13.62 (39.34)                                        
  6 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT               1:15.77    1:15.27   13  
                  35.59     1:15.27 (39.68)                                        
  7 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons              1:16.36    1:16.83   12  
                  36.22     1:16.83 (40.61)                                        
  8 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               1:16.93    1:17.38   11  
                  36.62     1:17.38 (40.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE             1:17.97    1:17.05    9  
                  36.44     1:17.05 (40.61)                                        
 10 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          1:20.55    1:17.99    7  
                  37.30     1:17.99 (40.69)                                        
 11 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                   1:18.53    1:18.55    6  
                  36.67     1:18.55 (41.88)                                        
 12 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:18.22    1:19.61    5  
                  36.27     1:19.61 (43.34)                                        
 13 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME         1:20.30    1:20.13    4  
                  37.71     1:20.13 (42.42)                                        
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                   1:21.85    1:23.96    3  
                  39.04     1:23.96 (44.92)                                        
 15 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:22.67    1:24.00    2  
                  40.04     1:24.00 (43.96)                                        
 16 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE          1:27.27    1:26.02    1  
                  39.93     1:26.02 (46.09)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:06.90   12/3/2016 Lara Sarett, Husson Univ.                  
 Pool Record: P 1:06.54        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons              1:12.86    1:12.47  
                  34.29     1:12.47 (38.18)                                        
  2 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE             1:15.25    1:12.93  
                  34.41     1:12.93 (38.52)                                        
  3 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              1:10.65    1:13.19  
                  34.69     1:13.19 (38.50)                                        
  4 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT               1:13.44    1:13.93  
                  34.50     1:13.93 (39.43)                                        
  5 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT               1:12.74    1:15.77  
                  36.15     1:15.77 (39.62)                                        
  6 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons              1:16.67    1:16.36  
                  35.87     1:16.36 (40.49)                                        
  7 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              1:14.19    1:16.49  
                  36.62     1:16.49 (39.87)                                        
  8 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               1:16.87    1:16.93  
                  36.21     1:16.93 (40.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE             1:18.02    1:17.97  
                  36.64     1:17.97 (41.33)                                        
 10 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:22.03    1:18.22  
                  35.45     1:18.22 (42.77)                                        
 11 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                   1:18.88    1:18.53  
                  36.69     1:18.53 (41.84)                                        
 12 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME         1:23.39    1:20.30  
                  37.59     1:20.30 (42.71)                                        
 13 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          1:16.73    1:20.55  
                  38.74     1:20.55 (41.81)                                        
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                   1:20.11    1:21.85  
                  38.01     1:21.85 (43.84)                                        
 15 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:25.18    1:22.67  
                  39.17     1:22.67 (43.50)                                        
 16 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE          1:27.21    1:27.27  
                  40.48     1:27.27 (46.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berry, Lauren                Chargers-NE          1:30.99    1:29.83  
                  42.48     1:29.83 (47.35)                                        
 18 Liu, Angela                  Norwich-NE           1:26.97    1:30.62  
                  41.65     1:30.62 (48.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caggiano, Meghan          22 REGIS-NE             1:31.19    1:31.39  
                  43.44     1:31.39 (47.95)                                        
 20 Daley, Hope               19 ELMS-NE              1:31.27    1:34.56  
                  43.37     1:34.56 (51.19)                                        
 21 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE          1:46.70    1:36.93  
                  44.64     1:36.93 (52.29)                                        
 22 Obszynska, Maria          20 ELMS-NE              1:46.71    1:46.74  
                  51.21     1:46.74 (55.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             1:04.03    1:02.71    9  
                  29.09     1:02.71 (33.62)                                        
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE           1:08.38    1:06.86    7  
                  30.79     1:06.86 (36.07)                                        
  3 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           1:07.43    1:07.34    6  
                  31.39     1:07.34 (35.95)                                        
  4 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT               1:15.41    1:15.99    5  
                  33.71     1:15.99 (42.28)                                        
  5 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           1:12.54    1:17.31    4  
                  35.76     1:17.31 (41.55)                                        
  6 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE           1:20.62    1:23.39    3  
                  37.12     1:23.39 (46.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             1:03.18    1:04.03  
                  29.50     1:04.03 (34.53)                                        
  2 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           1:07.37    1:07.43  
                  31.10     1:07.43 (36.33)                                        
  3 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE           1:04.21    1:08.38  
                  31.68     1:08.38 (36.70)                                        
  4 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           1:05.10    1:12.54  
                  33.66     1:12.54 (38.88)                                        
  5 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT               1:14.21    1:15.41  
                  33.65     1:15.41 (41.76)                                        
  6 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE           1:17.19    1:20.62  
                  36.20     1:20.62 (44.42)                                        
 -- Bruess, Brayden              Norwich-NE           1:20.41   X1:21.86  
                  38.69     1:21.86 (43.17)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.38   12/3/2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College           
 Pool Record: P   58.11        2015 Andrea Almandoz                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              1:03.82      58.46#  20  
                  27.63       58.46 (30.83)                                        
  2 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          1:02.43    1:00.75   17  
                  28.61     1:00.75 (32.14)                                        
  3 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              1:03.98    1:01.96   16  
                  29.70     1:01.96 (32.26)                                        
  4 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE             1:02.82    1:02.93   15  
                  29.28     1:02.93 (33.65)                                        
  5 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE             1:04.11    1:03.41   14  
                  29.29     1:03.41 (34.12)                                        
  6 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:06.33    1:04.71   13  
                  29.97     1:04.71 (34.74)                                        
  7 Emery, Ava                17 HU                   1:05.59    1:04.99   12  
                  29.61     1:04.99 (35.38)                                        
  8 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:06.01    1:05.16   11  
                  30.16     1:05.16 (35.00)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              1:06.48    1:03.36    9  
                  29.92     1:03.36 (33.44)                                        
 10 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               1:09.67    1:08.54    7  
                  31.97     1:08.54 (36.57)                                        
 11 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:09.49    1:08.72    6  
                  31.82     1:08.72 (36.90)                                        
 12 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                   1:11.45    1:11.21    5  
                  33.90     1:11.21 (37.31)                                        
 13 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT               1:12.01    1:12.52    4  
                  32.71     1:12.52 (39.81)                                        
 14 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE           1:18.01    1:15.71    3  
                  34.14     1:15.71 (41.57)                                        
 15 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT               1:20.14    1:18.85    2  
                  36.48     1:18.85 (42.37)                                        
 16 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                   1:23.62    1:22.42    1  
                  37.90     1:22.42 (44.52)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.38   12/3/2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College           
 Pool Record: P   58.11        2015 Andrea Almandoz                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          1:00.58    1:02.43  
                  29.34     1:02.43 (33.09)                                        
  2 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE             1:04.32    1:02.82  
                  28.85     1:02.82 (33.97)                                        
  3 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              1:00.53    1:03.82  
                  29.87     1:03.82 (33.95)                                        
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              1:02.89    1:03.98  
                  30.16     1:03.98 (33.82)                                        
  5 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE             1:06.29    1:04.11  
                  29.70     1:04.11 (34.41)                                        
  6 Emery, Ava                17 HU                   1:05.95    1:05.59  
                  29.58     1:05.59 (36.01)                                        
  7 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:08.83    1:06.01  
                  31.54     1:06.01 (34.47)                                        
  8 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:07.43    1:06.33  
                  30.38     1:06.33 (35.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              1:05.85    1:06.48  
                  31.40     1:06.48 (35.08)                                        
 10 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:10.60    1:09.49  
                  32.07     1:09.49 (37.42)                                        
 11 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               1:09.58    1:09.67  
                  32.30     1:09.67 (37.37)                                        
 12 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                   1:13.54    1:11.45  
                  33.16     1:11.45 (38.29)                                        
 13 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT               1:12.47    1:12.01  
                  32.07     1:12.01 (39.94)                                        
 14 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE           1:15.04    1:18.01  
                  33.39     1:18.01 (44.62)                                        
 15 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT               1:15.43    1:20.14  
                  36.40     1:20.14 (43.74)                                        
 16 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                   1:26.62    1:23.62  
                  37.98     1:23.62 (45.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wanko, Victoria           20 ELMS-NE              1:32.87    1:27.22  
                  38.80     1:27.22 (48.42)                                        
 -- Walsh, Amanda             21 Simmons              1:27.49   X1:26.21  
                  41.11     1:26.21 (45.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.27   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               54.14      52.41    9  
                  23.70       52.41 (28.71)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             57.01      55.40    7  
                  25.72       55.40 (29.68)                                        
  3 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             57.59      56.76    6  
                  26.68       56.76 (30.08)                                        
  4 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                 57.39      58.24    5  
                  26.40       58.24 (31.84)                                        
  5 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE           1:01.21    1:00.44    4  
                  27.70     1:00.44 (32.74)                                        
  6 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           1:00.74    1:01.27    3  
                  27.92     1:01.27 (33.35)                                        
  7 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE           1:01.85    1:02.22    2  
                  28.02     1:02.22 (34.20)                                        
  8 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           1:00.98    1:03.37    1  
                  28.82     1:03.37 (34.55)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.27   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               53.47      54.14  
                  24.98       54.14 (29.16)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             54.03      57.01  
                  26.41       57.01 (30.60)                                        
  3 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                 57.96      57.39  
                  27.00       57.39 (30.39)                                        
  4 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             56.63      57.59  
                  26.64       57.59 (30.95)                                        
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           1:02.44    1:00.74  
                  28.09     1:00.74 (32.65)                                        
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           1:00.47    1:00.98  
                  27.71     1:00.98 (33.27)                                        
  7 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE           1:00.84    1:01.21  
                  28.32     1:01.21 (32.89)                                        
  8 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE           1:04.00    1:01.85  
                  28.12     1:01.85 (33.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE              1:03.57    1:02.65  
                  29.38     1:02.65 (33.27)                                        
 10 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              1:01.16    1:02.72  
                  28.52     1:02.72 (34.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             1:03.02    1:03.01  
                  29.05     1:03.01 (33.96)                                        
 12 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT               1:02.14    1:03.83  
                  27.13     1:03.83 (36.70)                                        
 13 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   1:06.00    1:04.26  
                  29.23     1:04.26 (35.03)                                        
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE           1:07.03   X1:08.00  
                  30.78     1:08.00 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:09.46   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 2:09.46        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              2:14.59    2:07.79#  20  
                  30.40     1:02.44 (32.04)     1:34.98 (32.54)     2:07.79 (32.81)
  2 List, Laura               20 Simmons              2:21.17    2:15.95   17  
                  32.48     1:07.01 (34.53)     1:41.33 (34.32)     2:15.95 (34.62)
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE             2:18.12    2:16.55   16  
                  32.13     1:05.82 (33.69)     1:41.27 (35.45)     2:16.55 (35.28)
  4 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:21.24    2:21.73   15  
                  33.13     1:08.67 (35.54)     1:45.01 (36.34)     2:21.73 (36.72)
  5 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE          2:27.84    2:22.78   14  
                  33.32     1:09.16 (35.84)     1:46.28 (37.12)     2:22.78 (36.50)
  6 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME         2:24.13    2:23.31   13  
                  33.84     1:09.46 (35.62)     1:46.37 (36.91)     2:23.31 (36.94)
  7 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             2:25.65    2:23.80   12  
                  33.72     1:09.86 (36.14)     1:47.18 (37.32)     2:23.80 (36.62)
  8 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              2:26.15    2:26.94   11  
                  35.05     1:11.96 (36.91)     1:49.73 (37.77)     2:26.94 (37.21)
B - Final
  9 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:29.71    2:22.07    9  
                  32.76     1:08.47 (35.71)     1:45.64 (37.17)     2:22.07 (36.43)
 10 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:30.75    2:27.50    7  
                  33.98     1:10.69 (36.71)     1:48.82 (38.13)     2:27.50 (38.68)
 11 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           2:35.06    2:31.09    6  
                  34.24     1:12.28 (38.04)     1:52.14 (39.86)     2:31.09 (38.95)
 12 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               2:31.74    2:35.32    5  
                  34.78     1:13.65 (38.87)     1:54.66 (41.01)     2:35.32 (40.66)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:45.14    2:42.92    4  
                  40.29     1:22.27 (41.98)     2:03.40 (41.13)     2:42.92 (39.52)
 14 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                   2:49.16    2:50.18    3  
                1:21.93     2:06.00 (44.07)     2:50.18 (44.18)         2:50.18 ( )
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:09.46   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 2:09.46        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              2:10.17    2:14.59  
                  31.56     1:05.01 (33.45)     1:39.68 (34.67)     2:14.59 (34.91)
  2 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE             2:17.52    2:18.12  
                  32.79     1:07.47 (34.68)     1:43.07 (35.60)     2:18.12 (35.05)
  3 List, Laura               20 Simmons              2:24.44    2:21.17  
                  33.22     1:08.84 (35.62)     1:45.23 (36.39)     2:21.17 (35.94)
  4 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:27.93    2:21.24  
                  33.59     1:08.99 (35.40)     1:44.93 (35.94)     2:21.24 (36.31)
  5 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME         2:31.82    2:24.13  
                  33.75     1:09.52 (35.77)     1:46.99 (37.47)     2:24.13 (37.14)
  6 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             2:30.00    2:25.65  
                  34.44     1:10.48 (36.04)     1:48.06 (37.58)     2:25.65 (37.59)
  7 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              2:25.44    2:26.15  
                  35.34     1:12.05 (36.71)     1:49.46 (37.41)     2:26.15 (36.69)
  8 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE          2:23.84    2:27.84  
                  33.94     1:10.79 (36.85)     1:49.52 (38.73)     2:27.84 (38.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:23.26    2:29.71  
                  35.00     1:12.65 (37.65)     1:51.41 (38.76)     2:29.71 (38.30)
 10 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:25.23    2:30.75  
                  34.66     1:12.74 (38.08)     1:52.54 (39.80)     2:30.75 (38.21)
 11 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               2:29.90    2:31.74  
                  34.95     1:13.40 (38.45)     1:52.95 (39.55)     2:31.74 (38.79)
 12 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           2:29.82    2:35.06  
                  34.84     1:13.00 (38.16)     1:54.00 (41.00)     2:35.06 (41.06)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:55.52    2:45.14  
                  39.29     1:21.03 (41.74)     2:02.84 (41.81)     2:45.14 (42.30)
 14 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                   2:45.22    2:49.16  
                  38.34     1:19.83 (41.49)     2:03.99 (44.16)     2:49.16 (45.17)
 -- Berg-Pappert, Alex        21 Simmons              2:33.30   X2:31.06  
                  35.21     1:13.21 (38.00)     1:52.05 (38.84)     2:31.06 (39.01)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.42   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           2:10.40    2:03.95    9  
                  28.34       59.52 (31.18)     1:31.63 (32.11)     2:03.95 (32.32)
  2 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          2:13.78    2:06.07    7  
                  29.09     1:00.53 (31.44)     1:33.65 (33.12)     2:06.07 (32.42)
  3 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   2:19.00    2:15.34    6  
                  32.01     1:05.84 (33.83)     1:40.73 (34.89)     2:15.34 (34.61)
  4 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             2:19.18    2:16.40    5  
                  30.96     1:04.35 (33.39)     1:39.91 (35.56)     2:16.40 (36.49)
  5 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:23.78    2:25.27    4  
                  34.91     1:11.78 (36.87)     1:49.23 (37.45)     2:25.27 (36.04)
  6 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:31.33    2:28.92    3  
                  32.98     1:10.44 (37.46)     1:48.62 (38.18)     2:28.92 (40.30)
  7 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:30.61    2:30.03    2  
                  33.63     1:11.29 (37.66)     1:51.03 (39.74)     2:30.03 (39.00)
  8 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE              2:33.35    2:38.91    1  
                  37.68     1:18.49 (40.81)     1:59.51 (41.02)     2:38.91 (39.40)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.42   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           2:03.25    2:10.40  
                  29.74     1:03.05 (33.31)     1:36.85 (33.80)     2:10.40 (33.55)
  2 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          2:07.81    2:13.78  
                  31.12     1:04.65 (33.53)     1:39.31 (34.66)     2:13.78 (34.47)
  3 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   2:17.71    2:19.00  
                  32.46     1:07.19 (34.73)     1:43.12 (35.93)     2:19.00 (35.88)
  4 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             2:18.95    2:19.18  
                  31.26     1:04.73 (33.47)     1:41.16 (36.43)     2:19.18 (38.02)
  5 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:25.79    2:23.78  
                  33.72     1:09.38 (35.66)     1:46.59 (37.21)     2:23.78 (37.19)
  6 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:35.44    2:30.61  
                  33.78     1:10.61 (36.83)     1:50.32 (39.71)     2:30.61 (40.29)
  7 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:28.82    2:31.33  
                  34.08                             1:50.84 ( )     2:31.33 (40.49)
  8 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE              2:30.31    2:33.35  
                  36.12     1:15.20 (39.08)     1:54.92 (39.72)     2:33.35 (38.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guntly, Josh              20 ELMS-NE              2:36.12    2:35.11  
                  37.15     1:15.78 (38.63)     1:55.66 (39.88)     2:35.11 (39.45)
 10 McCoy, Jordan             19 HU                   2:42.41    2:38.65  
                  34.88     1:13.51 (38.63)     1:56.07 (42.56)     2:38.65 (42.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Colter, Adam              21 HU                   2:53.00    2:46.87  
                  38.12                             2:04.67 ( )     2:46.87 (42.20)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.75   12/7/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 51.75        2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons                56.94      54.50   20  
                  26.34       54.50 (28.16)                                        
  2 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons                58.42      56.02   17  
                  27.37       56.02 (28.65)                                        
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE               57.03      58.35   16  
                  28.32       58.35 (30.03)                                        
  4 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 58.73      58.68   15  
                  28.37       58.68 (30.31)                                        
  5 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:00.84      58.92   14  
                  28.12       58.92 (30.80)                                        
  6 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              1:00.49      59.39   13  
                  28.47       59.39 (30.92)                                        
  7 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                   1:00.21    1:00.39   12  
                  28.63     1:00.39 (31.76)                                        
  8 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE           1:00.96    1:00.55   11  
                  28.22     1:00.55 (32.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:01.03    1:00.91    9  
                  29.50     1:00.91 (31.41)                                        
 10 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:01.77    1:00.95    7  
                  29.59     1:00.95 (31.36)                                        
 11 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE             1:01.78    1:01.55    6  
                  28.75     1:01.55 (32.80)                                        
 12 Zalenski, Rachel             Chargers-NE          1:01.16    1:01.85    5  
                  30.06     1:01.85 (31.79)                                        
 13 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:02.82    1:02.48    4  
                  30.07     1:02.48 (32.41)                                        
 14 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE             1:02.87    1:02.82    3  
                  30.10     1:02.82 (32.72)                                        
 15 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:04.60    1:04.31    2  
                  30.59     1:04.31 (33.72)                                        
 16 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:03.45    1:04.78    1  
                  31.43     1:04.78 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.75   12/7/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 51.75        2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons                54.96      56.94  
                  27.88       56.94 (29.06)                                        
  2 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE               57.28      57.03  
                  27.85       57.03 (29.18)                                        
  3 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons                56.27      58.42  
                  28.60       58.42 (29.82)                                        
  4 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 58.19      58.73  
                  28.60       58.73 (30.13)                                        
  5 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                     58.82    1:00.21  
                  29.14     1:00.21 (31.07)                                        
  6 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons                59.22    1:00.49  
                  28.74     1:00.49 (31.75)                                        
  7 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:02.23    1:00.84  
                  29.09     1:00.84 (31.75)                                        
  8 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE           1:00.80    1:00.96  
                  28.47     1:00.96 (32.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:02.39    1:01.03  
                  29.35     1:01.03 (31.68)                                        
 10 Zalenski, Rachel             Chargers-NE          1:01.80    1:01.16  
                  29.68     1:01.16 (31.48)                                        
 11 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:02.52    1:01.77  
                  29.62     1:01.77 (32.15)                                        
 12 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE             1:02.84    1:01.78  
                  29.33     1:01.78 (32.45)                                        
 13 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:02.93    1:02.82  
                  30.25     1:02.82 (32.57)                                        
 14 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE             1:02.39    1:02.87  
                  29.60     1:02.87 (33.27)                                        
 15 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:02.71    1:03.45  
                  30.87     1:03.45 (32.58)                                        
 16 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:04.69    1:04.60  
                  29.97     1:04.60 (34.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT               1:02.24    1:04.74  
                  31.95     1:04.74 (32.79)                                        
 18 Hughes, Hannah               Norwich-NE           1:03.34    1:04.77  
                  29.57     1:04.77 (35.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE             1:06.81    1:04.83  
                  30.68     1:04.83 (34.15)                                        
 20 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE             1:08.07    1:04.93  
                  30.98     1:04.93 (33.95)                                        
 21 Thomsen, Meagan              Chargers-NE            58.88    1:04.99  
                  30.18     1:04.99 (34.81)                                        
 22 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE              1:03.99    1:05.18  
                  30.00     1:05.18 (35.18)                                        
 23 Poland, Kelsey            20 HU                   1:09.29    1:05.64  
                  31.52     1:05.64 (34.12)                                        
 24 Johnston, Megan           22 HU                   1:06.98    1:05.87  
                  31.28     1:05.87 (34.59)                                        
 25 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             1:06.41    1:05.89  
                  31.97     1:05.89 (33.92)                                        
 26 Williams, Evy                Norwich-NE           1:06.08    1:05.90  
                  32.04     1:05.90 (33.86)                                        
 27 Graef, Jelena             20 HU                   1:03.00    1:06.42  
                  29.86     1:06.42 (36.56)                                        
 28 Bernashe, Kaitlin            Chargers-NE          1:09.14    1:07.35  
                  30.97     1:07.35 (36.38)                                        
 29 Marra, Jennifer           22 REGIS-NE             1:10.67    1:07.89  
                  32.30     1:07.89 (35.59)                                        
 30 Dwight, Summer            18 ELMS-NE              1:09.52    1:08.90  
                  31.92     1:08.90 (36.98)                                        
 31 Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE              1:10.23    1:09.02  
                  33.18     1:09.02 (35.84)                                        
 32 Spry, Alexis                 Norwich-NE           1:04.00    1:10.89  
                  33.43     1:10.89 (37.46)                                        
 33 Wanko, Victoria           20 ELMS-NE              1:13.74    1:11.08  
                  34.02     1:11.08 (37.06)                                        
 34 Lemieux, Callista            Norwich-NE           1:09.44    1:11.21  
                  31.86     1:11.21 (39.35)                                        
 35 O'Connell, Meghan            Chargers-NE          1:12.14    1:12.74  
                  34.99     1:12.74 (37.75)                                        
 36 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE          1:25.57    1:17.16  
                  36.08     1:17.16 (41.08)                                        
 37 Champagne, Natalie        21 HU                   1:22.34    1:17.78  
                  36.10     1:17.78 (41.68)                                        
 38 DiFronzo, Richelle        21 USJ-CT               1:21.93    1:22.29  
                  38.99     1:22.29 (43.30)                                        
 39 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT               1:21.91    1:22.56  
                  39.97     1:22.56 (42.59)                                        
 40 Markham, Mariah           21 USJ-CT               1:49.46    1:44.24  
 -- Bryan-Nelson, Hannah      19 Simmons              1:10.20   X1:08.44  
 -- Danforth, Leah            19 Simmons              1:08.46        XDQ  
                  30.70          DQ (33.88)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 46.72   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     48.40      47.65    9  
                  22.32       47.65 (25.33)                                        
  2 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               50.34      49.37    7  
                  23.20       49.37 (26.17)                                        
  3 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             50.08      49.52    6  
                  23.68       49.52 (25.84)                                        
  4 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME           52.65      51.84    5  
                  24.93       51.84 (26.91)                                        
  5 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               51.99      52.41    4  
                  24.65       52.41 (27.76)                                        
  6 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE             52.33      52.97    3  
                  25.61       52.97 (27.36)                                        
  7 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE             50.73      53.74    2  
                  25.05       53.74 (28.69)                                        
  8 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             53.44      54.44    1  
                  26.09       54.44 (28.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 46.72   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     50.02      48.40  
                  22.98       48.40 (25.42)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             50.05      50.08  
                  24.27       50.08 (25.81)                                        
  3 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               50.70      50.34  
                  24.07       50.34 (26.27)                                        
  4 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE             50.56      50.73  
                  24.03       50.73 (26.70)                                        
  5 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               52.19      51.99  
                  24.60       51.99 (27.39)                                        
  6 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE             50.44      52.33  
                  24.90       52.33 (27.43)                                        
  7 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME           53.87      52.65  
                  25.38       52.65 (27.27)                                        
  8 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             54.47      53.44  
                  25.14       53.44 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             53.78      53.59  
                  25.34       53.59 (28.25)                                        
 10 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             50.83      53.81  
                  25.35       53.81 (28.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 53.77      53.98  
                  25.78       53.98 (28.20)                                        
 12 Micali, William              Norwich-NE             53.14      54.12  
                  26.02       54.12 (28.10)                                        
 13 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 56.76      55.28  
                  26.55       55.28 (28.73)                                        
 14 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             55.55      57.09  
                  26.54       57.09 (30.55)                                        
 15 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE             55.14      57.65  
                  26.88       57.65 (30.77)                                        
 16 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE                59.43      58.03  
                  27.55       58.03 (30.48)                                        
 17 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE             1:00.75    1:00.03  
                  27.95     1:00.03 (32.08)                                        
 18 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE             1:00.41    1:00.43  
                  27.17     1:00.43 (33.26)                                        
 19 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:02.35    1:00.67  
                  28.54     1:00.67 (32.13)                                        
 20 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              1:00.40    1:01.96  
                  29.67     1:01.96 (32.29)                                        
 21 Saunders, Riley           19 HU                   1:10.00    1:02.06  
                  28.77     1:02.06 (33.29)                                        
 22 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE           1:02.00    1:03.70  
                  28.75     1:03.70 (34.95)                                        
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE             58.11     X59.33  
                  28.31       59.33 (31.02)                                        
 -- Arias Huerta, Gerard      18 HU                   1:18.00         DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 30.12   12/3/2017 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 31.13        2015 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons                33.43      32.56   20  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT                 33.49      32.66   17  
  3 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons                33.75      33.50   16  
  4 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE               34.27      33.82   15  
  5 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE             33.59      33.83   14  
  6 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons                34.85      34.76   13  
  7 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons                35.32      34.78   12  
  8 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT                 34.97      35.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                     35.75      35.59    9  
 10 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE               35.98      35.81    7  
 11 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE               35.79      35.83    6  
 12 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE            37.02      36.78    5  
 13 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME           37.49      37.37    4  
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                     37.41      37.84    3  
 15 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE               38.82      39.40    2  
 16 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME           39.57      39.74    1  
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 30.12   12/3/2017 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 31.13        2015 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons                33.32      33.43  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT                 33.17      33.49  
  3 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE             33.63      33.59  
  4 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons                33.54      33.75  
  5 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE               34.54      34.27  
  6 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons                35.01      34.85  
  7 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT                 34.10      34.97  
  8 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons                35.41      35.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                     35.51      35.75  
 10 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE               35.98      35.79  
 11 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE               36.74      35.98  
 12 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE            35.38      37.02  
 13 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                     37.16      37.41  
 14 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME           38.52      37.49  
 15 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE               39.51      38.82  
 16 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME           39.17      39.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE            40.27      39.58  
 18 Liu, Angela                  Norwich-NE             38.67      39.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                 41.13      40.28  
 20 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE                40.61      40.86  
 21 Caggiano, Meghan          22 REGIS-NE               41.32      42.00  
 22 Daley, Hope               19 ELMS-NE                40.19      42.01  
 23 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME           40.61      42.06  
 24 Berry, Lauren                Chargers-NE            40.59      42.68  
 25 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE            44.08      45.36  
 26 Obszynska, Maria          20 ELMS-NE                47.88      49.72  
 27 DiFronzo, Richelle        21 USJ-CT                 49.43      49.81  
 -- Berg-Pappert, Alex        21 Simmons                36.70     X36.35  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.44   12/8/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE               29.93      29.07    9  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             30.17      29.78    7  
  3 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             30.49      30.37    6  
  4 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME           30.43      30.41    5  
  5 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                31.57      30.94    4  
  6 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                     31.60      31.53    3  
  7 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             31.41      31.62    2  
  8 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     31.97      31.81    1  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.44   12/8/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE               29.10      29.93  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             28.72      30.17  
  3 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME           30.46      30.43  
  4 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             30.66      30.49  
  5 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             29.89      31.41  
  6 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                30.34      31.57  
  7 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                     32.56      31.60  
  8 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     32.70      31.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT                 32.76      32.24  
 10 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE             33.55      33.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE             33.78      35.52  
 12 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE                36.99      38.05  
 13 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE               37.47      40.54  
 14 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE               40.69      41.30  
 -- Bruess, Brayden              Norwich-NE             36.30        XDQ  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:06.89   12/3/2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
 Pool Record: P 4:06.89        2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons University  'A'                           4:08.50    4:08.49   40  
     1) Fleming, Kerry 22               2) Erichsen, Jason 22             
     3) Leedham, Anna 20                4) List, Laura 20                 
                  29.62   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:33.75 (33.09)   2:11.20 (1:10.54)
        2:40.37 (29.17)   3:13.35 (1:02.15)     3:39.46 (26.11)     4:08.49 (55.14)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     4:27.64    4:14.26   34  
     1) Leonard, Sarah 21               2) Burke, Julia 18                
     3) Lancisi, Alexa 19               4) Zernitsky, Jessica 20          
                  29.70   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:35.62 (34.33)   2:15.65 (1:14.36)
        2:44.66 (29.01)   3:17.49 (1:01.84)     3:43.91 (26.42)     4:14.26 (56.77)
  3 Colby-Sawyer College-NE  'A'                      4:24.47    4:23.79   32  
     1) Jang, Jinnae                    2) Fennessey, Bethany             
     3) Brown, Kelsey                   4) Zalenski, Rachel               
                  29.94   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:39.94 (36.49)   2:20.90 (1:17.45)
        2:49.42 (28.52)   3:22.00 (1:01.10)     3:51.98 (29.98)   4:23.79 (1:01.79)
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                4:23.69    4:29.80   30  
     1) Stotler, Mackenzie 18           2) Masayda, Ann Marie 21          
     3) Alberino, Gabriella 21          4) Martel, Alise 22               
                  33.78   1:10.22 (1:10.22)     1:44.38 (34.16)   2:23.92 (1:13.70)
        2:54.57 (30.65)   3:31.21 (1:07.29)     3:59.37 (28.16)     4:29.80 (58.59)
  5 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:40.55    4:36.02   28  
     1) Roy, Emily 20                   2) Nostrom, Autumn 20             
     3) Beauregard, Ali 18              4) Coiley, Alexis 20              
                  32.78   1:07.29 (1:07.29)     1:44.68 (37.39)   2:27.50 (1:20.21)
        2:57.49 (29.99)   3:35.50 (1:08.00)     4:04.23 (28.73)   4:36.02 (1:00.52)
  6 Husson University  'A'                            4:36.95    4:38.52   26  
     1) Radovanovic, Ivana 19           2) Harris, Kassidy 21             
     3) Emery, Ava 17                   4) Aucoin, Erin 18                
                  36.65   1:17.34 (1:17.34)     1:32.94 (15.60)     1:52.20 (34.86)
      3:04.62 (1:12.42)   3:41.54 (1:49.34)     4:08.84 (27.30)     4:38.52 (56.98)
  7 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        4:44.50    4:40.79   24  
     1) Kelliher, Olivia                2) Duffy, Megan                   
     3) Purington, Keely                4) Williams, Evy                  
                  31.82   1:06.38 (1:06.38)     1:40.74 (34.36)   2:20.11 (1:13.73)
        2:53.35 (33.24)   3:36.24 (1:16.13)     4:07.34 (31.10)   4:40.79 (1:04.55)
  8 Elms College-NE  'A'                              5:26.48    5:20.12   22  
     1) Rotberg, Amanda 21              2) Daley, Hope 19                 
     3) Cotto, Sarah 18                 4) Dwight, Summer 18              
                  37.05   1:16.07 (1:16.07)     2:01.71 (45.64)   2:51.56 (1:35.49)
        3:28.87 (37.31)   4:11.42 (1:19.86)     4:42.48 (31.06)   5:20.12 (1:08.70)
 -- Simmons University  'C'                           4:52.42   X4:53.03  
     1) Devlin, Lauren 19               2) Lam, Annie 19                  
     3) Berg-Pappert, Alex 21           4) Danforth, Leah 19              
 -- Simmons University  'B'                           4:21.23        XDQ  
     1) Vietas, Cassie 21               2) Bartlett, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Smith, Kara 21                  4) Simpson, Laura 21              
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 3:44.27   12/6/2014 Regis, Regis College                       
                         K. Luong, A. Graf, N. Rainville, C. Bastianelli   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis-NE  'A'                                     3:52.93    3:45.26   18  
     1) Dugue, Kevin 19                 2) Unas, Joshua 21                
     3) Banrey, GianCarlos 19           4) Pike, Brendan 18               
                  29.16   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:29.47 (28.94)   2:02.28 (1:01.75)
        2:25.79 (23.51)     2:54.24 (51.96)     3:18.52 (24.28)     3:45.26 (51.02)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        3:44.71    3:51.10   14  
     1) Clark, Joseph                   2) Ferreira, Cameron              
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander            4) Henderson, Dylan               
                  27.46       56.99 (56.99)     1:27.28 (30.29)   2:02.63 (1:05.64)
        2:28.54 (25.91)     2:58.60 (55.97)     3:22.91 (24.31)     3:51.10 (52.50)
  3 Husson University  'A'                            4:06.74    3:59.22   12  
     1) Johnston, Steven 18             2) Vail, Joe 18                   
     3) Cote, Tom 19                    4) Egan, Dan 19                   
                  27.72       56.56 (56.56)     1:27.84 (31.28)   2:04.39 (1:07.83)
        2:33.05 (28.66)   3:05.57 (1:01.18)     3:30.57 (25.00)     3:59.22 (53.65)
  4 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:19.52    4:09.59   10  
     1) Nichols, Joseph 18              2) Quinlan, Steve 22              
     3) Landry, Nathan 19               4) Watson, Ryan 19                
                  32.91   1:08.91 (1:08.91)     1:39.59 (30.68)   2:14.94 (1:06.03)
        2:42.59 (27.65)     3:13.98 (59.04)     3:40.37 (26.39)     4:09.59 (55.61)
  5 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                4:08.06    4:12.83    8  
     1) Lynch, Brendan 18               2) Gorman, Matt 19                
     3) Wyse, Jake 18                   4) Witkoski, Will 18              
                  32.05   1:06.68 (1:06.68)     1:40.64 (33.96)   2:22.75 (1:16.07)
        2:37.91 (15.16)     3:20.66 (57.91)     3:45.07 (24.41)     4:12.83 (52.17)
  6 Elms College-NE  'A'                              4:15.57    4:50.21    6  
     1) Ferraro, Paul 21                2) Losardo, Mike 19               
     3) Gay, Patrick 21                 4) Guntly, Josh 20                
                  36.76   1:16.73 (1:16.73)     1:55.46 (38.73)   2:40.65 (1:23.92)
        3:09.71 (29.06)   3:44.37 (1:03.72)     4:16.29 (31.92)   4:50.21 (1:05.84)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                        4:00.00   X4:18.06  
     1) Johnson, Naveed                 2) Kuehne, Michael                
     3) Suwirjo, Gordon                 4) Davis, Josh                    
                  29.29   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:16.95 (14.88)     1:33.36 (31.29)
        2:10.77 (37.41)   2:39.87 (1:06.51)     3:14.03 (34.16)   4:18.06 (1:38.19)
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 233.30   12/5/2010 Amanda Dirksmeier, Simmons College          
 Pool Record: P 378.95        2001 Sarah Brown, Simmons College                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carls, Sarah                 Norwich-NE            214.35     218.75   20  
  2 Manjikian, Sara           19 Simmons               226.60     214.65   17  
  3 McQuaid, Elisabeth        20 REGIS-NE              254.25     207.65   16  
  4 Samaniego, Cristina       20 Simmons               208.50     181.60   15  
  5 Krieg, Natalie            18 Simmons               191.00     166.00   14  
  6 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE              160.10     159.65   13  
  7 Bergeron, Brielle         18 USJ-CT                195.25     158.65   12  
  8 Kearn, Claudia               Norwich-NE            151.90     151.30   11  
  9 Benassi, Rachael             Norwich-NE            150.90     146.40    9  
 10 Patterson, Alyssa         18 HU                    141.50     132.30    7  
 11 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                166.85     131.30    6  
 12 Sullivan, Bebe               Norwich-NE            138.97     124.50    5  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 441.90   12/7/2013 Tim Smith, Husson Univ.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahnke, Conor                Norwich-NE            217.70     230.25    9  
  2 Cleveland, Jacob             Norwich-NE            117.80     167.95    7  
  3 Graham, Russell              Norwich-NE            146.47     159.60    6  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:55.43   12/3/2017 Aine Scholand, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 1:55.54        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              2:01.54    1:55.27#  20  
                  27.39       56.74 (29.35)     1:26.54 (29.80)     1:55.27 (28.73)
  2 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              2:03.30    1:56.66   17  
                  27.44       56.85 (29.41)     1:26.60 (29.75)     1:56.66 (30.06)
  3 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons              2:01.84    1:56.69   16  
                  27.62       56.76 (29.14)     1:26.65 (29.89)     1:56.69 (30.04)
  4 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              2:03.62    1:57.66   15  
                  26.91       56.62 (29.71)     1:27.31 (30.69)     1:57.66 (30.35)
  5 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons              2:02.40    1:57.86   14  
                  27.56       57.30 (29.74)     1:27.84 (30.54)     1:57.86 (30.02)
  6 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              2:04.51    2:01.00   13  
                  27.58       58.16 (30.58)     1:29.39 (31.23)     2:01.00 (31.61)
  7 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                   2:02.35    2:04.33   12  
                  27.97       58.97 (31.00)     1:31.69 (32.72)     2:04.33 (32.64)
  8 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              2:06.09    2:05.23   11  
                  29.04     1:00.57 (31.53)     1:33.30 (32.73)     2:05.23 (31.93)
B - Final
  9 List, Laura               20 Simmons              2:06.35    2:01.95    9  
                  28.24       59.32 (31.08)     1:30.94 (31.62)     2:01.95 (31.01)
 10 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons              2:07.11    2:03.90    7  
                  28.39     1:00.07 (31.68)     1:32.82 (32.75)     2:03.90 (31.08)
 11 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:08.38    2:06.14    6  
                  29.73     1:01.53 (31.80)     1:33.60 (32.07)     2:06.14 (32.54)
 12 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             2:10.24    2:09.40    5  
                  30.30     1:03.05 (32.75)     1:36.36 (33.31)     2:09.40 (33.04)
 13 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              2:10.44    2:09.79    4  
                  30.60     1:03.96 (33.36)     1:37.60 (33.64)     2:09.79 (32.19)
 14 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             2:10.84    2:10.14    3  
                  29.90     1:03.07 (33.17)     1:36.86 (33.79)     2:10.14 (33.28)
 15 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              2:10.34    2:11.92    2  
                  31.25     1:04.96 (33.71)     1:38.95 (33.99)     2:11.92 (32.97)
 16 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               2:11.06    2:12.64    1  
                  30.80     1:04.99 (34.19)     1:39.76 (34.77)     2:12.64 (32.88)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:55.43   12/3/2017 Aine Scholand, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 1:55.54        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              1:53.92    2:01.54  
                  28.67       59.70 (31.03)     1:31.45 (31.75)     2:01.54 (30.09)
  2 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons              1:58.47    2:01.84  
                  28.32       58.84 (30.52)     1:30.34 (31.50)     2:01.84 (31.50)
  3 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                   2:05.65    2:02.35  
                  28.26       59.20 (30.94)     1:30.79 (31.59)     2:02.35 (31.56)
  4 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons              1:58.92    2:02.40  
                  28.44       58.99 (30.55)     1:30.69 (31.70)     2:02.40 (31.71)
  5 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              1:57.16    2:03.30  
                  28.50       59.62 (31.12)     1:31.47 (31.85)     2:03.30 (31.83)
  6 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              2:03.79    2:03.62  
                  28.65       59.77 (31.12)     1:31.54 (31.77)     2:03.62 (32.08)
  7 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              2:02.57    2:04.51  
                  28.69     1:00.12 (31.43)     1:32.36 (32.24)     2:04.51 (32.15)
  8 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              2:09.77    2:06.09  
                  29.14     1:00.81 (31.67)     1:33.58 (32.77)     2:06.09 (32.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 List, Laura               20 Simmons              2:02.55    2:06.35  
                  29.16     1:01.45 (32.29)     1:33.93 (32.48)     2:06.35 (32.42)
 10 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons              2:06.06    2:07.11  
                  29.36     1:02.92 (33.56)     1:35.77 (32.85)     2:07.11 (31.34)
 11 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:05.15    2:08.38  
                  28.78     1:01.25 (32.47)     1:34.74 (33.49)     2:08.38 (33.64)
 12 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             2:10.02    2:10.24  
                  30.34     1:03.41 (33.07)     1:37.22 (33.81)     2:10.24 (33.02)
 13 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              2:09.56    2:10.34  
                  30.55     1:03.56 (33.01)     1:37.30 (33.74)     2:10.34 (33.04)
 14 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              2:08.96    2:10.44  
                  31.00     1:04.47 (33.47)     1:38.01 (33.54)     2:10.44 (32.43)
 15 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             2:16.84    2:10.84  
                  30.98     1:04.08 (33.10)     1:37.91 (33.83)     2:10.84 (32.93)
 16 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               2:08.28    2:11.06  
                  30.23     1:03.54 (33.31)     1:38.13 (34.59)     2:11.06 (32.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT               2:13.79    2:11.25  
                  30.53     1:03.11 (32.58)     1:37.37 (34.26)     2:11.25 (33.88)
 18 Coiley, Alexis            20 St. Joe's-ME         2:13.55    2:15.62  
                  31.43     1:05.75 (34.32)     1:41.16 (35.41)     2:15.62 (34.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               2:17.21    2:15.70  
                  32.22     1:07.10 (34.88)     1:42.43 (35.33)     2:15.70 (33.27)
 20 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              2:15.17    2:17.28  
                  31.93     1:06.66 (34.73)     1:42.19 (35.53)     2:17.28 (35.09)
 21 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             2:18.75    2:18.84  
                  32.43     1:07.60 (35.17)     1:43.62 (36.02)     2:18.84 (35.22)
 22 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE              2:15.98    2:19.41  
                  32.17     1:06.99 (34.82)     1:43.38 (36.39)     2:19.41 (36.03)
 23 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               2:28.00    2:20.00  
                  31.73     1:07.37 (35.64)     1:44.07 (36.70)     2:20.00 (35.93)
 24 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               2:13.93    2:20.46  
                  31.30     1:06.60 (35.30)     1:43.55 (36.95)     2:20.46 (36.91)
 25 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE           2:26.99    2:21.86  
                  30.62     1:05.86 (35.24)     1:43.39 (37.53)     2:21.86 (38.47)
 26 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE             2:19.10    2:32.90  
                  29.26     1:03.33 (34.07)     1:51.14 (47.81)     2:32.90 (41.76)
 27 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        20 HU                   2:36.08    2:47.72  
                  35.79     1:17.41 (41.62)     2:02.26 (44.85)     2:47.72 (45.46)
 -- Danforth, Leah            19 Simmons              2:28.10   X2:26.69  
                  32.17     1:09.35 (37.18)     1:48.81 (39.46)     2:26.69 (37.88)
 -- Walsh, Amanda             21 Simmons              2:40.89   X2:43.93  
                  36.71     1:17.95 (41.24)     2:01.05 (43.10)     2:43.93 (42.88)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:45.01   12/3/2016 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           1:54.33    1:51.45    9  
                  26.07       54.27 (28.20)     1:23.07 (28.80)     1:51.45 (28.38)
  2 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             1:56.73    1:53.42    7  
                  25.99       54.68 (28.69)     1:24.35 (29.67)     1:53.42 (29.07)
  3 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               1:53.99    1:54.78    6  
                  26.10       55.29 (29.19)     1:25.14 (29.85)     1:54.78 (29.64)
  4 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME         1:55.74    1:55.34    5  
                  26.30       55.66 (29.36)     1:25.77 (30.11)     1:55.34 (29.57)
  5 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           1:55.64    1:56.88    4  
                  27.58       57.33 (29.75)     1:27.51 (30.18)     1:56.88 (29.37)
  6 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           1:56.68    1:57.15    3  
                  27.50       56.97 (29.47)     1:27.40 (30.43)     1:57.15 (29.75)
  7 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           1:54.40    1:59.60    2  
                  26.45       56.10 (29.65)     1:28.01 (31.91)     1:59.60 (31.59)
  8 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           2:01.02    2:01.56    1  
                  27.67       58.10 (30.43)     1:29.97 (31.87)     2:01.56 (31.59)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:45.01   12/3/2016 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               1:52.68    1:53.99  
                  26.39       55.18 (28.79)     1:25.23 (30.05)     1:53.99 (28.76)
  2 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           1:52.44    1:54.33  
                  26.16       55.09 (28.93)     1:24.48 (29.39)     1:54.33 (29.85)
  3 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           1:53.76    1:54.40  
                  25.66       53.80 (28.14)     1:24.40 (30.60)     1:54.40 (30.00)
  4 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           1:53.04    1:55.64  
                  26.17       55.61 (29.44)     1:25.94 (30.33)     1:55.64 (29.70)
  5 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME         1:58.46    1:55.74  
                  25.99       55.76 (29.77)     1:26.43 (30.67)     1:55.74 (29.31)
  6 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           1:56.90    1:56.68  
                  26.78       55.77 (28.99)     1:25.57 (29.80)     1:56.68 (31.11)
  7 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             1:56.82    1:56.73  
                  26.26       55.60 (29.34)     1:26.26 (30.66)     1:56.73 (30.47)
  8 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           1:53.49    2:01.02  
                  27.13       57.31 (30.18)     1:28.92 (31.61)     2:01.02 (32.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE           2:02.18    2:01.54  
                  27.26       57.54 (30.28)     1:29.70 (32.16)     2:01.54 (31.84)
 10 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE           1:59.06    2:01.87  
                  26.87       57.08 (30.21)     1:29.59 (32.51)     2:01.87 (32.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT               2:04.03    2:02.54  
                  27.06       58.32 (31.26)     1:31.51 (33.19)     2:02.54 (31.03)
 12 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE              2:01.32    2:04.55  
                  27.27       57.93 (30.66)     1:31.13 (33.20)     2:04.55 (33.42)
 13 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE          2:12.52    2:09.46  
                  29.45     1:02.17 (32.72)     1:35.75 (33.58)     2:09.46 (33.71)
 14 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE              2:07.33    2:10.64  
                  29.02     1:02.25 (33.23)     1:36.32 (34.07)     2:10.64 (34.32)
 15 Colter, Adam              21 HU                   2:13.58    2:14.85  
                  29.25     1:04.05 (34.80)     1:40.75 (36.70)     2:14.85 (34.10)
 16 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE             2:23.73    2:22.42  
                  30.71     1:06.90 (36.19)     1:45.32 (38.42)     2:22.42 (37.10)
 
Event 27  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 26.78   12/3/2017 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 26.94        2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jang, Jinnae                 Chargers-NE            27.80      27.76   20  
  2 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE               27.85      28.00   17  
  3 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE               28.76      28.05   16  
  4 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons                29.22      28.34   15  
  5 Emery, Ava                17 HU                     29.12      28.97   14  
  6 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE               29.29      28.99   13  
  7 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons                29.99      30.05   12  
  8 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons                30.02      30.07   11  
B - Final
  9 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons                30.04      29.44    9  
 10 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT                 30.55      30.21    7  
 11 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                     31.45      31.02    5.5
 11 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT                 31.27      31.02    5.5
 13 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons                31.29      31.20    4  
 14 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT                 31.38      31.55    3  
 15 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE             32.26      31.69    2  
 16 Kelliher, Olivia             Norwich-NE             30.64      31.97    1  
 
Event 27  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 26.78   12/3/2017 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 26.94        2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jang, Jinnae                 Chargers-NE            27.34      27.80  
  2 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE               28.23      27.85  
  3 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE               29.03      28.76  
  4 Emery, Ava                17 HU                     29.11      29.12  
  5 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons                29.97      29.22  
  6 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE               29.84      29.29  
  7 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons                30.69      29.99  
  8 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons                30.48      30.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons                29.35      30.04  
 10 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT                 30.14      30.55  
 11 Kelliher, Olivia             Norwich-NE             30.52      30.64  
 12 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT                 31.13      31.27  
 13 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons                31.61      31.29  
 14 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT                 30.34      31.38  
 15 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                     30.38      31.45  
 16 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE             32.01      32.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                     31.86      32.27  
 18 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT                 32.41      32.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE               31.21      32.52  
 20 Hughes, Hannah               Norwich-NE             32.36      33.39  
 21 Marra, Jennifer           22 REGIS-NE               37.39      34.62  
 22 Lemieux, Callista            Norwich-NE             34.66      35.19  
 23 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                     35.69      35.31  
 24 Wanko, Victoria           20 ELMS-NE                37.44      35.62  
 25 Babcock-Connor, Kat          Norwich-NE             35.00      35.82  
 26 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME           34.39      35.87  
 27 O'Connell, Meghan            Chargers-NE            45.13      45.69  
 28 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT                 46.36      45.81  
 29 Markham, Mariah           21 USJ-CT               1:13.44    1:06.14  
 -- Berg-Pappert, Alex        21 Simmons                31.53     X32.53  
 -- Danforth, Leah            19 Simmons                37.23     X36.02  
 -- Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE                38.23         DQ  
 -- Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE               32.14         DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.09   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               23.74      23.23    9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             24.94      24.67    7  
  3 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                25.72      25.29    6  
  4 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 26.94      26.47    5  
  5 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             26.15      26.60    4  
  6 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             27.53      27.38    3  
  7 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             27.49      27.95    2  
  8 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE                28.32      28.67    1  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.09   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               23.42      23.74  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             23.97      24.94  
  3 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                25.47      25.72  
  4 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             25.78      26.15  
  5 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 26.93      26.94  
  6 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             27.08      27.49  
  7 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             27.72      27.53  
  8 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE                27.27      28.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE               28.16      28.48  
 10 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT                 28.85      28.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             28.23      28.89  
 12 Miles, Alex               22 HU                     29.87      29.70  
 13 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE            30.33      30.40  
 14 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE             30.97      31.44  
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE             29.35     X30.12  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.28   12/4/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P   59.96  11/14/2015 Dorothy Ren, Wellesley                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              1:03.80      59.90P  20  
                  29.86       59.90 (30.04)                                        
  2 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE             1:01.46    1:00.49   17  
                  29.28     1:00.49 (31.21)                                        
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE             1:04.10    1:03.49   16  
                  31.11     1:03.49 (32.38)                                        
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              1:06.15    1:04.43   15  
                  31.99     1:04.43 (32.44)                                        
  5 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              1:07.38    1:06.29   14  
                  32.26     1:06.29 (34.03)                                        
  6 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME         1:07.82    1:08.36   13  
                  33.15     1:08.36 (35.21)                                        
  7 Kelliher, Olivia             Norwich-NE           1:07.62    1:09.52   12  
                  33.75     1:09.52 (35.77)                                        
  8 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           1:09.53    1:10.48   11  
                  33.76     1:10.48 (36.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE          1:09.62    1:06.94    9  
                  32.44     1:06.94 (34.50)                                        
 10 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:11.11    1:10.26    7  
                  34.02     1:10.26 (36.24)                                        
 11 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE             1:10.31    1:11.16    6  
                  34.20     1:11.16 (36.96)                                        
 12 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         1:14.51    1:15.25    5  
                  37.38     1:15.25 (37.87)                                        
 13 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              1:15.04    1:15.37    4  
                  36.98     1:15.37 (38.39)                                        
 14 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT               1:17.78    1:20.38    3  
                  38.66     1:20.38 (41.72)                                        
 15 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                   1:18.46    1:20.74    2  
                  38.91     1:20.74 (41.83)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.28   12/4/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P   59.96  11/14/2015 Dorothy Ren, Wellesley                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE             1:03.35    1:01.46  
                  29.74     1:01.46 (31.72)                                        
  2 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              1:01.69    1:03.80  
                  31.35     1:03.80 (32.45)                                        
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE             1:03.70    1:04.10  
                  31.63     1:04.10 (32.47)                                        
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              1:03.81    1:06.15  
                  32.55     1:06.15 (33.60)                                        
  5 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              1:06.25    1:07.38  
                  32.42     1:07.38 (34.96)                                        
  6 Kelliher, Olivia             Norwich-NE           1:04.86    1:07.62  
                  32.59     1:07.62 (35.03)                                        
  7 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME         1:10.27    1:07.82  
                  32.82     1:07.82 (35.00)                                        
  8 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           1:10.45    1:09.53  
                  33.81     1:09.53 (35.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE          1:06.97    1:09.62  
                  33.76     1:09.62 (35.86)                                        
 10 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE             1:13.26    1:10.31  
                  33.86     1:10.31 (36.45)                                        
 11 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:08.26    1:11.11  
                  34.12     1:11.11 (36.99)                                        
 12 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         1:14.64    1:14.51  
                  36.46     1:14.51 (38.05)                                        
 13 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              1:17.18    1:15.04  
                  37.70     1:15.04 (37.34)                                        
 14 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT               1:14.54    1:17.78  
                  37.20     1:17.78 (40.58)                                        
 15 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                   1:13.86    1:18.46  
                  37.48     1:18.46 (40.98)                                        
 -- Devlin, Lauren            19 Simmons              1:16.69   X1:16.20  
                  36.52     1:16.20 (39.68)                                        
 -- Bryan-Nelson, Hannah      19 Simmons              1:20.81   X1:19.99  
                  37.87     1:19.99 (42.12)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.10   12/7/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE             58.83      56.47    9  
                  27.34       56.47 (29.13)                                        
  2 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             59.72      57.67    7  
                  27.82       57.67 (29.85)                                        
  3 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          1:01.86      58.24    6  
                  28.53       58.24 (29.71)                                        
  4 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             1:00.60    1:00.03    5  
                  28.83     1:00.03 (31.20)                                        
  5 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           1:00.99    1:00.97    4  
                  29.21     1:00.97 (31.76)                                        
  6 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:07.15    1:06.00    3  
                  31.90     1:06.00 (34.10)                                        
  7 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   1:07.84    1:06.89    2  
                  31.51     1:06.89 (35.38)                                        
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         1:09.24    1:09.01    1  
                  32.94     1:09.01 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.10   12/7/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE             56.31      58.83  
                  28.45       58.83 (30.38)                                        
  2 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             57.00      59.72  
                  28.84       59.72 (30.88)                                        
  3 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             1:00.51    1:00.60  
                  29.27     1:00.60 (31.33)                                        
  4 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE             59.23    1:00.99  
                  29.08     1:00.99 (31.91)                                        
  5 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE            59.84    1:01.86  
                  30.56     1:01.86 (31.30)                                        
  6 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:12.81    1:07.15  
                  32.99     1:07.15 (34.16)                                        
  7 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   1:08.03    1:07.84  
                  31.56     1:07.84 (36.28)                                        
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         1:09.69    1:09.24  
                  32.72     1:09.24 (36.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCoy, Jordan             19 HU                   1:12.10    1:10.02  
                  33.62     1:10.02 (36.40)                                        
 10 Guntly, Josh              20 ELMS-NE              1:13.08    1:13.40  
                  36.04     1:13.40 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:29.50   12/7/2014 Haley Bowen, Regis College                 
 Pool Record: P 2:21.11        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              2:38.26    2:29.52   20  
                  33.85     1:11.79 (37.94)     1:50.24 (38.45)     2:29.52 (39.28)
  2 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              2:40.80    2:33.57   17  
                  35.26     1:14.18 (38.92)     1:53.86 (39.68)     2:33.57 (39.71)
  3 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons              2:43.55    2:35.96   16  
                  35.02     1:14.63 (39.61)     1:55.09 (40.46)     2:35.96 (40.87)
  4 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT               2:46.84    2:44.04   15  
                  38.04     1:20.69 (42.65)     2:03.83 (43.14)     2:44.04 (40.21)
  5 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             2:44.85    2:44.36   14  
                  36.86     1:18.35 (41.49)     2:01.29 (42.94)     2:44.36 (43.07)
  6 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE             2:45.18    2:45.10   13  
                  35.70     1:16.05 (40.35)     2:00.63 (44.58)     2:45.10 (44.47)
  7 Emery, Ava                17 HU                   2:50.24    2:49.53   12  
                  38.44     1:21.28 (42.84)     2:05.31 (44.03)     2:49.53 (44.22)
  8 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE             2:51.81    2:50.94   11  
                  38.01     1:21.56 (43.55)     2:06.72 (45.16)     2:50.94 (44.22)
B - Final
  9 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          2:53.00    2:47.20    9  
                  39.24     1:22.20 (42.96)     2:05.00 (42.80)     2:47.20 (42.20)
 10 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               2:52.36    2:50.48    7  
                  39.59     1:23.48 (43.89)     2:08.34 (44.86)     2:50.48 (42.14)
 11 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME         2:57.52    2:55.03    6  
                  39.25     1:23.81 (44.56)     2:09.08 (45.27)     2:55.03 (45.95)
 12 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                   2:59.47    2:57.44    5  
                  39.84     1:23.99 (44.15)     2:09.92 (45.93)     2:57.44 (47.52)
 13 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME         3:07.21    3:03.45    4  
                  41.62     1:28.15 (46.53)     2:15.97 (47.82)     3:03.45 (47.48)
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                   3:02.42    3:03.69    3  
                  42.22     1:29.93 (47.71)     2:18.07 (48.14)     3:03.69 (45.62)
 15 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE          3:07.06    3:07.52    2  
                  42.31     1:30.53 (48.22)     2:19.44 (48.91)     3:07.52 (48.08)
 16 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME         3:10.42    3:10.31    1  
                  42.50     1:31.11 (48.61)     2:21.14 (50.03)     3:10.31 (49.17)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:29.50   12/7/2014 Haley Bowen, Regis College                 
 Pool Record: P 2:21.11        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              2:31.11    2:38.26  
                  35.06     1:15.31 (40.25)     1:56.93 (41.62)     2:38.26 (41.33)
  2 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              2:35.39    2:40.80  
                  37.02     1:17.51 (40.49)     1:58.81 (41.30)     2:40.80 (41.99)
  3 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons              2:39.01    2:43.55  
                  36.53     1:18.03 (41.50)     2:00.56 (42.53)     2:43.55 (42.99)
  4 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             2:48.93    2:44.85  
                  36.10     1:17.61 (41.51)     2:01.27 (43.66)     2:44.85 (43.58)
  5 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE             2:53.85    2:45.18  
                  35.77     1:16.26 (40.49)     2:00.18 (43.92)     2:45.18 (45.00)
  6 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT               2:40.79    2:46.84  
                  36.33     1:18.87 (42.54)     2:03.06 (44.19)     2:46.84 (43.78)
  7 Emery, Ava                17 HU                   2:47.68    2:50.24  
                  38.21     1:21.12 (42.91)     2:05.81 (44.69)     2:50.24 (44.43)
  8 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE             2:57.41    2:51.81  
                  38.85     1:22.94 (44.09)     2:07.83 (44.89)     2:51.81 (43.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               2:49.95    2:52.36  
                  38.90     1:22.89 (43.99)     2:07.97 (45.08)     2:52.36 (44.39)
 10 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          2:47.29    2:53.00  
                  39.82     1:24.37 (44.55)     2:09.57 (45.20)     2:53.00 (43.43)
 11 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME         2:59.31    2:57.52  
                  39.20     1:23.58 (44.38)     2:09.93 (46.35)     2:57.52 (47.59)
 12 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                   2:47.64    2:59.47  
                  39.82     1:25.13 (45.31)     2:12.44 (47.31)     2:59.47 (47.03)
 13 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                   3:00.54    3:02.42  
                  39.64     1:25.83 (46.19)     2:14.53 (48.70)     3:02.42 (47.89)
 14 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE          3:10.96    3:07.06  
                  41.82     1:29.27 (47.45)     2:18.07 (48.80)     3:07.06 (48.99)
 15 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME         3:07.90    3:07.21  
                  41.04     1:28.25 (47.21)     2:17.25 (49.00)     3:07.21 (49.96)
 16 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME         3:21.12    3:10.42  
                  41.85     1:29.95 (48.10)     2:20.21 (50.26)     3:10.42 (50.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berry, Lauren                Chargers-NE          3:12.59    3:11.69  
                  43.87     1:31.53 (47.66)     2:22.01 (50.48)     3:11.69 (49.68)
 18 Poland, Kelsey            20 HU                   3:23.08    3:19.71  
                  45.78     1:36.65 (50.87)     2:28.75 (52.10)     3:19.71 (50.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liu, Angela                  Norwich-NE           3:12.49    3:20.86  
                  44.03     1:33.74 (49.71)     2:26.25 (52.51)     3:20.86 (54.61)
 20 Daley, Hope               19 ELMS-NE              3:26.16    3:24.55  
                  48.51     1:41.62 (53.11)     2:35.56 (53.94)     3:24.55 (48.99)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:17.87   12/9/2012 Stephen McGovern, Regis College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             2:25.11    2:21.83    9  
                  30.95     1:06.58 (35.63)     1:43.05 (36.47)     2:21.83 (38.78)
  2 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:25.42    2:22.66    7  
                  32.08     1:07.63 (35.55)     1:44.42 (36.79)     2:22.66 (38.24)
  3 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:29.34    2:22.92    6  
                  32.66     1:08.71 (36.05)     1:45.73 (37.02)     2:22.92 (37.19)
  4 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           2:35.75    2:26.50    5  
                  31.79     1:09.13 (37.34)     1:47.91 (38.78)     2:26.50 (38.59)
  5 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   3:12.87    3:10.46    4  
                  43.08     1:31.99 (48.91)     2:20.53 (48.54)     3:10.46 (49.93)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:17.87   12/9/2012 Stephen McGovern, Regis College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             2:27.49    2:25.11  
                  32.12     1:08.53 (36.41)     1:46.67 (38.14)     2:25.11 (38.44)
  2 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:27.62    2:25.42  
                  32.64     1:09.64 (37.00)     1:47.08 (37.44)     2:25.42 (38.34)
  3 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:21.45    2:29.34  
                  33.88     1:12.08 (38.20)     1:50.68 (38.60)     2:29.34 (38.66)
  4 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           2:37.59    2:35.75  
                  31.62     1:10.13 (38.51)     1:52.81 (42.68)     2:35.75 (42.94)
  5 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   3:00.00    3:12.87  
                  44.19     1:32.98 (48.79)     2:23.13 (50.15)     3:12.87 (49.74)
 
Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.87   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 23.39        2015 Alison Bartlett                              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons                26.04      24.85   20  
  2 List, Laura               20 Simmons                25.84      25.21   17  
  3 Jang, Jinnae                 Chargers-NE            25.93      25.73   16  
  4 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE               25.97      26.10   15  
  5 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons                27.02      26.32   14  
  6 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 26.31      26.37   13  
  7 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE             27.64      27.42   12  
  8 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE               27.96      27.64   11  
B - Final
  9 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT                 28.67      28.14    9  
 10 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons                28.21      28.18    7  
 11 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons                28.88      28.23    6  
 12 Hughes, Hannah               Norwich-NE             28.70      28.24    5  
 13 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE             28.51      28.40    4  
 14 Williams, Evy                Norwich-NE             28.89      28.91    3  
 15 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE               28.69      28.94    2  
 16 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE                28.82      29.76    1  
 
Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.87   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 23.39        2015 Alison Bartlett                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 List, Laura               20 Simmons                24.85      25.84  
  2 Jang, Jinnae                 Chargers-NE            25.67      25.93  
  3 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE               25.99      25.97  
  4 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons                25.11      26.04  
  5 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 26.10      26.31  
  6 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons                26.00      27.02  
  7 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE             27.04      27.64  
  8 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE               28.62      27.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons                28.02      28.21  
 10 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE             28.88      28.51  
 11 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT                 27.25      28.67  
 12 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE               28.85      28.69  
 13 Hughes, Hannah               Norwich-NE             27.23      28.70  
 14 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE                28.73      28.82  
 15 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons                27.36      28.88  
 16 Williams, Evy                Norwich-NE             26.63      28.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zalenski, Rachel             Chargers-NE            28.32      29.05  
 18 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE             30.42      29.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lemieux, Callista            Norwich-NE             27.97      29.38  
 20 Graef, Jelena             20 HU                     28.51      29.56  
 21 Johnston, Megan           22 HU                     31.07      29.62  
 22 Lewis, Cassandra          20 Chargers-NE            31.29      29.65  
 23 Dwight, Summer            18 ELMS-NE                30.02      29.83  
 24 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE               29.75      29.85  
 25 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE               30.55      29.94  
 26 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE               30.80      30.05  
 27 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT                 30.83      30.19  
 28 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE               29.35      30.65  
 29 Marra, Jennifer           22 REGIS-NE               31.28      30.74  
 30 Caggiano, Meghan          22 REGIS-NE               32.83      31.34  
 31 Wanko, Victoria           20 ELMS-NE                34.10      31.63  
 32 Spry, Alexis                 Norwich-NE             29.29      31.81  
 33 O'Connell, Meghan            Chargers-NE            33.34      33.20  
 34 Berry, Lauren                Chargers-NE            30.66      33.22  
 35 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE            35.91      34.61  
 36 Obszynska, Maria          20 ELMS-NE                34.53      35.03  
 37 Champagne, Natalie        21 HU                     36.40      35.86  
 38 DiFronzo, Richelle        21 USJ-CT                 37.25      37.53  
 39 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT                 36.80      37.64  
 40 Markham, Mariah           21 USJ-CT                 50.20      49.27  
 41 Bernashe, Kaitlin            Chargers-NE            31.12      58.25  
 -- Bryan-Nelson, Hannah      19 Simmons                32.88     X30.82  
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 21.64   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     21.84      21.56#   9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             22.39      22.56    7  
  3 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             23.69      23.81    6  
  4 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 23.98      24.08    5  
  5 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     24.22      24.11    4  
  6 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 23.88      24.20    3  
  7 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             24.17      24.50    2  
  8 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             24.63      24.60    1  
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 21.64   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     22.17      21.84  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             21.91      22.39  
  3 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             23.88      23.69  
  4 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 24.50      23.88  
  5 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 23.76      23.98  
  6 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             24.25      24.17  
  7 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     24.65      24.22  
  8 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             22.78      24.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               24.03      24.76  
 10 Micali, William              Norwich-NE             24.93      25.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE             24.69      25.24  
 12 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT                 25.44      25.42  
 13 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE                25.90      25.53  
 14 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE               24.81      25.73  
 15 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE            25.90      26.41  
 16 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE               26.83      26.56  
 17 Saunders, Riley           19 HU                     32.00      28.17  
 -- Bruess, Brayden              Norwich-NE             25.93     X25.99  
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE             27.10     X26.76  
 -- Arias Huerta, Gerard      18 HU                     31.74         DQ  
 -- Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             22.98         DQ  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:52.32   12/3/2016 Laura Simpson, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 1:02.27        2015 Hannah Nolte                               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              4:53.75    4:37.31#  20  
                  28.61     1:01.98 (33.37)     1:38.33 (36.35)     2:14.38 (36.05)
        2:54.58 (40.20)     3:34.85 (40.27)     4:07.35 (32.50)     4:37.31 (29.96)
  2 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              5:00.49    4:50.22#  17  
                  30.37     1:07.47 (37.10)     1:45.03 (37.56)     2:22.65 (37.62)
        3:02.40 (39.75)     3:43.60 (41.20)     4:17.89 (34.29)     4:50.22 (32.33)
  3 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          5:06.14    4:57.43   16  
                  30.03     1:04.22 (34.19)     1:40.98 (36.76)     2:18.15 (37.17)
        3:03.58 (45.43)     3:49.06 (45.48)     4:23.95 (34.89)     4:57.43 (33.48)
  4 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             5:06.30    5:04.92   15  
                  32.88     1:10.87 (37.99)     1:49.56 (38.69)     2:27.81 (38.25)
        3:11.99 (44.18)     3:56.48 (44.49)     4:31.82 (35.34)     5:04.92 (33.10)
  5 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              5:05.28    5:06.06   14  
                  31.27     1:07.94 (36.67)     1:46.50 (38.56)     2:24.20 (37.70)
        3:10.59 (46.39)     3:56.71 (46.12)     4:32.34 (35.63)     5:06.06 (33.72)
  6 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              5:22.36    5:14.83   13  
                  33.00     1:12.39 (39.39)     1:51.06 (38.67)     2:30.27 (39.21)
        3:17.27 (47.00)     4:06.15 (48.88)     4:40.52 (34.37)     5:14.83 (34.31)
  7 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              5:20.77    5:17.62   12  
                  35.45     1:16.86 (41.41)     1:56.38 (39.52)     2:34.85 (38.47)
        3:22.35 (47.50)     4:09.38 (47.03)     4:44.49 (35.11)     5:17.62 (33.13)
  8 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          5:58.29    5:36.07   11  
                  39.47     1:25.63 (46.16)     2:09.87 (44.24)     2:53.28 (43.41)
        3:37.07 (43.79)     4:21.52 (44.45)     4:59.51 (37.99)     5:36.07 (36.56)
B - Final
  9 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         6:05.59    6:02.90    9  
                  41.36     1:29.91 (48.55)     2:13.71 (43.80)     2:56.99 (43.28)
        3:48.79 (51.80)     4:39.91 (51.12)     5:22.14 (42.23)     6:02.90 (40.76)
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:52.32   12/3/2016 Laura Simpson, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 1:02.27        2015 Hannah Nolte                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              4:40.31    4:53.75  
                  30.73     1:06.12 (35.39)     1:43.96 (37.84)     2:21.75 (37.79)
        3:03.30 (41.55)     3:46.24 (42.94)     4:20.07 (33.83)     4:53.75 (33.68)
  2 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              4:45.95    5:00.49  
                  31.93     1:10.73 (38.80)     1:49.32 (38.59)     2:26.53 (37.21)
        3:08.86 (42.33)     3:51.77 (42.91)     4:26.62 (34.85)     5:00.49 (33.87)
  3 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              5:07.75    5:05.28  
                  31.24     1:07.78 (36.54)     1:45.83 (38.05)     2:23.80 (37.97)
        3:10.07 (46.27)     3:56.19 (46.12)     4:31.38 (35.19)     5:05.28 (33.90)
  4 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          4:57.53    5:06.14  
                  32.66     1:09.89 (37.23)     1:49.80 (39.91)     2:29.48 (39.68)
        3:13.15 (43.67)     3:58.37 (45.22)     4:33.52 (35.15)     5:06.14 (32.62)
  5 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             5:07.52    5:06.30  
                  32.45     1:10.51 (38.06)     1:49.62 (39.11)     2:27.85 (38.23)
        3:11.39 (43.54)     3:55.88 (44.49)     4:31.42 (35.54)     5:06.30 (34.88)
  6 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              5:23.58    5:20.77  
                  36.13     1:17.75 (41.62)     1:57.26 (39.51)     2:35.96 (38.70)
        3:25.41 (49.45)     4:12.79 (47.38)     4:48.08 (35.29)     5:20.77 (32.69)
  7 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              5:12.65    5:22.36  
                  33.79     1:15.36 (41.57)     1:55.53 (40.17)     2:35.15 (39.62)
        3:23.49 (48.34)     4:13.45 (49.96)     4:48.07 (34.62)     5:22.36 (34.29)
  8 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          5:53.72    5:58.29  
                  41.87     1:29.79 (47.92)     2:18.02 (48.23)     3:06.07 (48.05)
        3:52.86 (46.79)     4:39.01 (46.15)     5:19.42 (40.41)     5:58.29 (38.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         6:00.22    6:05.59  
                  43.12     1:33.28 (50.16)     2:18.46 (45.18)     3:02.49 (44.03)
        3:53.78 (51.29)     4:44.47 (50.69)     5:26.47 (42.00)     6:05.59 (39.12)
 -- Berg-Pappert, Alex        21 Simmons              5:15.37   X5:22.17  
                  33.94     1:14.58 (40.64)     1:55.22 (40.64)     2:34.91 (39.69)
        3:21.26 (46.35)     4:07.56 (46.30)     4:44.85 (37.29)     5:22.17 (37.32)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.30   12/6/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           4:39.09    4:30.07    9  
                  28.29     1:00.62 (32.33)     1:34.58 (33.96)     2:08.85 (34.27)
        2:47.10 (38.25)     3:26.36 (39.26)     3:58.10 (31.74)     4:30.07 (31.97)
  2 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               4:33.95    4:38.39    7  
                  28.28     1:01.58 (33.30)     1:36.94 (35.36)     2:12.70 (35.76)
        2:53.16 (40.46)     3:33.55 (40.39)     4:06.56 (33.01)     4:38.39 (31.83)
  3 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   4:52.08    4:45.47    6  
                  29.27     1:03.50 (34.23)     1:40.68 (37.18)     2:17.54 (36.86)
        2:58.21 (40.67)     3:39.96 (41.75)     4:13.73 (33.77)     4:45.47 (31.74)
  4 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           4:44.33    4:49.14    5  
                  28.26     1:03.99 (35.73)     1:40.92 (36.93)     2:18.78 (37.86)
        3:00.73 (41.95)     3:43.99 (43.26)     4:16.38 (32.39)     4:49.14 (32.76)
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           4:54.24    4:52.81    4  
                  28.91     1:02.79 (33.88)     1:41.00 (38.21)     2:18.38 (37.38)
        3:00.67 (42.29)     3:43.98 (43.31)     4:18.78 (34.80)     4:52.81 (34.03)
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           5:12.08    5:06.51    3  
                  29.63     1:04.93 (35.30)     1:43.84 (38.91)     2:23.57 (39.73)
        3:09.25 (45.68)     3:55.61 (46.36)     4:31.48 (35.87)     5:06.51 (35.03)
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              5:12.32    5:12.11    2  
                  32.38     1:13.16 (40.78)                             2:32.07 ( )
        3:14.96 (42.89)     4:00.32 (45.36)     4:37.10 (36.78)     5:12.11 (35.01)
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         5:34.00    5:39.22    1  
                  33.09     1:13.58 (40.49)     1:56.93 (43.35)     2:39.17 (42.24)
        3:32.91 (53.74)     4:24.67 (51.76)     5:02.96 (38.29)     5:39.22 (36.26)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.30   12/6/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               4:30.61    4:33.95  
                  28.97     1:02.81 (33.84)     1:38.08 (35.27)     2:12.80 (34.72)
        2:52.48 (39.68)     3:31.99 (39.51)     4:03.34 (31.35)     4:33.95 (30.61)
  2 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           4:34.85    4:39.09  
                  29.36     1:03.52 (34.16)     1:39.04 (35.52)     2:14.66 (35.62)
        2:54.05 (39.39)     3:33.34 (39.29)     4:06.37 (33.03)     4:39.09 (32.72)
  3 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           4:35.62    4:44.33  
                  27.37     1:01.46 (34.09)     1:38.14 (36.68)     2:14.63 (36.49)
        2:56.61 (41.98)     3:39.57 (42.96)     4:11.62 (32.05)     4:44.33 (32.71)
  4 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   4:50.65    4:52.08  
                  29.16     1:03.57 (34.41)     1:41.09 (37.52)     2:18.53 (37.44)
        3:00.25 (41.72)     3:44.16 (43.91)     4:18.57 (34.41)     4:52.08 (33.51)
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           4:45.00    4:54.24  
                  29.36     1:03.14 (33.78)     1:41.33 (38.19)     2:19.55 (38.22)
        3:01.83 (42.28)     3:45.49 (43.66)     4:20.27 (34.78)     4:54.24 (33.97)
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           4:58.08    5:12.08  
                  29.54     1:03.26 (33.72)     1:44.39 (41.13)     2:25.74 (41.35)
        3:12.35 (46.61)     3:59.17 (46.82)     4:36.50 (37.33)     5:12.08 (35.58)
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              5:17.69    5:12.32  
                  32.78     1:12.04 (39.26)     1:53.33 (41.29)     2:33.46 (40.13)
        3:18.42 (44.96)     4:03.14 (44.72)     4:39.18 (36.04)     5:12.32 (33.14)
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         5:48.18    5:34.00  
                  32.53     1:12.59 (40.06)     1:55.75 (43.16)     2:37.87 (42.12)
        3:30.72 (52.85)     4:21.45 (50.73)     4:58.90 (37.45)     5:34.00 (35.10)
 
Event 37  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.36   12/7/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 27.36        2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE               28.06      27.68   20  
  2 Jang, Jinnae                 Chargers-NE            29.24      29.18   17  
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE               29.67      29.31   16  
  4 Kelliher, Olivia             Norwich-NE             30.56      30.75   15  
  5 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME           31.13      31.35   14  
  6 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE             32.35      31.72   13  
  7 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME           31.84      32.26   12  
  8 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE             32.39      33.28   11  
B - Final
  9 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE            32.61      31.65    9  
 10 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons                32.81      32.09    7  
 11 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE               32.70      33.25    6  
 12 Graef, Jelena             20 HU                     33.18      33.29    5  
 13 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE               34.08      34.29    4  
 14 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT                 34.02      35.06    3  
 15 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE                35.46      35.57    2  
 16 Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE                35.24      35.61    1  
 
Event 37  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.36   12/7/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 27.36        2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE               28.46      28.06  
  2 Jang, Jinnae                 Chargers-NE            28.51      29.24  
  3 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE               30.25      29.67  
  4 Kelliher, Olivia             Norwich-NE             29.91      30.56  
  5 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME           29.65      31.13  
  6 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME           32.98      31.84  
  7 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE             31.63      32.35  
  8 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE             33.69      32.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE            31.29      32.61  
 10 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE               32.48      32.70  
 11 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons                31.95      32.81  
 12 Graef, Jelena             20 HU                     31.00      33.18  
 13 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT                 34.29      34.02  
 14 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE               34.33      34.08  
 15 Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE                36.44      35.24  
 16 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE                35.65      35.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caggiano, Meghan          22 REGIS-NE               36.24      35.50  
 18 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE             34.40      35.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnston, Megan           22 HU                     37.78      35.70  
 20 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                     34.15      35.73  
 21 Lewis, Cassandra          20 Chargers-NE            35.82      35.88  
 22 Zalenski, Rachel             Chargers-NE            37.50      37.11  
 23 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE            38.61      39.20  
 24 Dwight, Summer            18 ELMS-NE                40.77      41.43  
 25 Champagne, Natalie        21 HU                     41.98      43.59  
 26 O'Connell, Meghan            Chargers-NE            46.90      45.16  
 27 Daley, Hope               19 ELMS-NE                39.23      45.74  
 28 Markham, Mariah           21 USJ-CT               1:02.91    1:04.89  
 -- Devlin, Lauren            19 Simmons                37.40     X35.55  
 -- Bryan-Nelson, Hannah      19 Simmons                36.43     X36.74  
 -- List, Laura               20 Simmons                30.03         DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 24.20   12/4/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     26.91      25.58    9  
  2 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             26.86      26.00    7  
  3 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE               27.60      27.13    6  
  4 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE            28.81      27.92    5  
  5 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 29.32      28.57    4  
  6 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               30.08      29.88    3  
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE                30.22      30.83    2  
  8 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                 31.18      31.25    1  
 
Event 38  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 24.20   12/4/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             26.02      26.86  
  2 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     26.27      26.91  
  3 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE               28.08      27.60  
  4 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE            27.95      28.81  
  5 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 30.31      29.32  
  6 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               29.44      30.08  
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE                29.59      30.22  
  8 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                 32.44      31.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCoy, Jordan             19 HU                     30.99      31.95  
 10 Guntly, Josh              20 ELMS-NE                33.34      34.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE                31.59      34.26  
 -- Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE            31.86         DQ  
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:14.82   12/3/2017 Anna Leedham, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 2:09.19        2015 Katherine Brady                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              2:23.77    2:17.21   20  
                  30.26     1:05.39 (35.13)     1:40.90 (35.51)     2:17.21 (36.31)
  2 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              2:24.31    2:23.07   17  
                  31.91     1:09.11 (37.20)     1:47.20 (38.09)     2:23.07 (35.87)
  3 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE             2:23.41    2:24.09   16  
                  31.77     1:06.73 (34.96)     1:43.78 (37.05)     2:24.09 (40.31)
  4 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:32.17    2:32.74   15  
                  32.58     1:11.28 (38.70)     1:53.32 (42.04)     2:32.74 (39.42)
  5 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons              2:34.47    2:35.40   14  
                  31.89     1:11.12 (39.23)     1:52.99 (41.87)     2:35.40 (42.41)
  6 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                   2:46.05    2:41.94   13  
                  34.31     1:15.12 (40.81)     1:58.06 (42.94)     2:41.94 (43.88)
  7 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                   3:34.14    3:16.85   12  
                  41.68     1:32.07 (50.39)     2:24.25 (52.18)     3:16.85 (52.60)
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:14.82   12/3/2017 Anna Leedham, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 2:09.19        2015 Katherine Brady                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE             2:30.00    2:23.41  
                  31.76     1:09.39 (37.63)     1:45.53 (36.14)     2:23.41 (37.88)
  2 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              2:17.74    2:23.77  
                  32.46     1:09.20 (36.74)     1:45.69 (36.49)     2:23.77 (38.08)
  3 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              2:27.45    2:24.31  
                  32.22     1:08.58 (36.36)     1:46.64 (38.06)     2:24.31 (37.67)
  4 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:31.99    2:32.17  
                  33.26     1:11.60 (38.34)     1:52.15 (40.55)     2:32.17 (40.02)
  5 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons              2:38.07    2:34.47  
                  32.13     1:11.21 (39.08)     1:52.02 (40.81)     2:34.47 (42.45)
  6 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                   2:44.43    2:46.05  
                  35.79     1:17.13 (41.34)     2:00.95 (43.82)     2:46.05 (45.10)
  7 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                   3:28.06    3:34.14  
                  43.71     1:33.86 (50.15)     2:26.20 (52.34)   3:34.14 (1:07.94)
 -- Emery, Ava                17 HU                   2:26.62         DQ  
                  31.68     1:08.80 (37.12)     1:48.69 (39.89)          DQ (40.22)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.56   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE           2:14.38    2:11.77    9  
                  29.73     1:03.40 (33.67)     1:38.83 (35.43)     2:11.77 (32.94)
  2 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:31.87    2:15.16    7  
                  29.38     1:02.75 (33.37)     1:39.17 (36.42)     2:15.16 (35.99)
  3 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:29.85    2:24.08    6  
                  30.47     1:05.99 (35.52)     1:45.20 (39.21)     2:24.08 (38.88)
  4 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         2:28.16    2:25.33    5  
                  31.47     1:07.83 (36.36)     1:47.00 (39.17)     2:25.33 (38.33)
  5 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              2:39.49    2:29.64    4  
                  32.60     1:09.83 (37.23)     1:49.63 (39.80)     2:29.64 (40.01)
  6 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   2:38.69    2:32.69    3  
                  32.37     1:10.39 (38.02)     1:51.11 (40.72)     2:32.69 (41.58)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.56   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE           2:01.47    2:14.38  
                  29.56     1:03.34 (33.78)     1:40.06 (36.72)     2:14.38 (34.32)
  2 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         2:32.55    2:28.16  
                  32.05     1:08.99 (36.94)     1:47.99 (39.00)     2:28.16 (40.17)
  3 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:31.92    2:29.85  
                  31.23     1:08.44 (37.21)     1:48.88 (40.44)     2:29.85 (40.97)
  4 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:15.00    2:31.87  
                  32.34     1:09.81 (37.47)     1:50.11 (40.30)     2:31.87 (41.76)
  5 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   2:39.63    2:38.69  
                  33.63     1:14.41 (40.78)     1:56.41 (42.00)     2:38.69 (42.28)
  6 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              2:32.70    2:39.49  
                  34.45     1:15.48 (41.03)     1:56.57 (41.09)     2:39.49 (42.92)
 
Event 41  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 8:01.03   12/3/2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         S. Price, L. Simpson, K. Fleming, M. Swisher      
 Pool Record: P 3:38.30        2015 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, C. Davis, N. Giraldi, S. Stewart      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons University  'A'                           7:48.47    7:49.88#  40  
     1) Soraghan, Maria 19              2) Simpson, Laura 21              
     3) Singleton, Sarah 18             4) Scholand, Aine 21              
                  27.85       57.57 (57.57)   1:28.50 (1:28.50)   1:59.36 (1:59.36)
        2:26.75 (27.39)     2:56.90 (57.54)   3:27.93 (1:28.57)   3:58.67 (1:59.31)
        4:14.89 (16.22)     4:54.28 (55.61)   5:25.10 (1:26.43)   5:55.93 (1:57.26)
        6:21.89 (25.96)     6:50.90 (54.97)   7:20.72 (1:24.79)   7:49.88 (1:53.95)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     8:39.82    8:36.48   34  
     1) Sutton, Gloria 21               2) Bowie, Thalia 19               
     3) Mariano, Katherine 21           4) Boatwright, Kyleigh 18         
                  29.70   1:01.94 (1:01.94)   1:35.04 (1:35.04)   2:08.08 (2:08.08)
        2:37.24 (29.16)   3:09.60 (1:01.52)   3:42.96 (1:34.88)   4:16.62 (2:08.54)
        4:46.33 (29.71)   5:19.84 (1:03.22)   5:53.86 (1:37.24)   6:27.41 (2:10.79)
        6:57.23 (29.82)   7:30.63 (1:03.22)   8:04.29 (1:36.88)   8:36.48 (2:09.07)
  3 Husson University  'A'                            8:50.35    8:53.85   32  
     1) Aucoin, Erin 18                 2) Wing, Maddie 18                
     3) Redman, Kayla 22                4) Clark, Ashley 23               
                  28.18       59.48 (59.48)   1:32.66 (1:32.66)   2:05.98 (2:05.98)
        2:36.21 (30.23)   3:10.15 (1:04.17)   3:45.68 (1:39.70)   4:50.47 (2:44.49)
        5:24.94 (34.47)   6:01.46 (1:10.99)   6:36.85 (1:46.38)                    
            7:08.36 ( )         7:43.19 ( )         8:18.81 ( )         8:53.85 ( )
  4 Elms College-NE  'A'                              9:05.02    9:02.27   30  
     1) Gordon, Julianne 20             2) Cavar, Cricket 19              
     3) Scianna, Kelly 20               4) North, Brittany 20             
                  32.97   1:09.42 (1:09.42)   1:45.29 (1:45.29)   2:20.75 (2:20.75)
        2:52.34 (31.59)   3:27.43 (1:06.68)   4:03.86 (1:43.11)   4:38.93 (2:18.18)
        5:10.21 (31.28)   5:44.04 (1:05.11)   6:18.05 (1:39.12)   6:51.18 (2:12.25)
        7:20.96 (29.78)   7:54.35 (1:03.17)   8:28.62 (1:37.44)   9:02.27 (2:11.09)
  5 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                9:50.35    9:41.58   28  
     1) Cios, Shelby 19                 2) Lacasse, Kailey 18             
     3) Houghtaling, Taylor 20          4) Verrillo, Leah 21              
                  33.72   1:10.20 (1:10.20)   1:46.48 (1:46.48)   2:20.89 (2:20.89)
        2:52.44 (31.55)   3:29.36 (1:08.47)   4:07.99 (1:47.10)   4:45.91 (2:25.02)
        5:17.12 (31.21)   5:53.95 (1:08.04)   6:34.16 (1:48.25)   7:13.95 (2:28.04)
        7:48.16 (34.21)   8:26.80 (1:12.85)   9:04.12 (1:50.17)   9:41.58 (2:27.63)
  6 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        9:55.00    9:46.86   26  
     1) Babcock-Connor, Kat             2) Shriner, Elena 22              
     3) Spry, Alexis                    4) Hughes, Hannah                 
                  33.58   1:09.70 (1:09.70)   1:46.05 (1:46.05)   2:22.34 (2:22.34)
        2:54.06 (31.72)   3:30.30 (1:07.96)   4:09.40 (1:47.06)   4:49.21 (2:26.87)
        5:23.45 (34.24)   6:04.72 (1:15.51)   6:47.35 (1:58.14)   7:25.44 (2:36.23)
        7:55.84 (30.40)   8:30.28 (1:04.84)   9:08.04 (1:42.60)   9:46.86 (2:21.42)
  7 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'            11:04.12   10:13.15   24  
     1) Rowlett, Julia 21               2) Kibbin, Hannah 18              
     3) Bouyea, Hailey 21               4) Roy, Emily 20                  
                  35.85   1:15.85 (1:15.85)   1:56.12 (1:56.12)   2:34.02 (2:34.02)
        3:09.37 (35.35)   3:50.86 (1:16.84)   4:34.20 (2:00.18)   5:15.75 (2:41.73)
        5:50.64 (34.89)   6:30.42 (1:14.67)   7:12.27 (1:56.52)   7:52.82 (2:37.07)
        8:24.02 (31.20)   8:58.94 (1:06.12)   9:36.09 (1:43.27)  10:13.15 (2:20.33)
 -- Husson University  'B'                            9:20.00  X10:41.95  
     1) Poland, Kelsey 20               2) Johnston, Megan 22             
     3) Beaudoin, Ashleigh 20           4) Fleck, Phoebe 19               
                  33.90   1:12.36 (1:12.36)   1:53.29 (1:53.29)   2:36.53 (2:36.53)
        3:10.49 (33.96)   3:49.21 (1:12.68)   4:30.52 (1:53.99)   5:13.02 (2:36.49)
        5:48.89 (35.87)   6:30.99 (1:17.97)   7:14.93 (2:01.91)   7:57.74 (2:44.72)
        8:34.96 (37.22)   9:16.38 (1:18.64)  10:00.00 (2:02.26)  10:41.95 (2:44.21)
 
Event 42  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 3:18.35   12/6/2015 Regis, Regis College                       
                         N. Rainville, K. Luong, B. Johnso, C. Bastianelli 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        7:30.00    7:45.59   18  
     1) Clark, Matthew                  2) Carlson, Sam                   
     3) Micali, William                 4) Clark, Joseph                  
                  26.25       56.71 (56.71)   1:28.33 (1:28.33)   1:58.65 (1:58.65)
        2:23.98 (25.33)     2:52.91 (54.26)   3:23.00 (1:24.35)   3:53.53 (1:54.88)
        4:20.68 (27.15)     4:50.87 (57.34)   5:21.56 (1:28.03)   5:51.24 (1:57.71)
        6:16.94 (25.70)     6:45.57 (54.33)   7:15.73 (1:24.49)   7:45.59 (1:54.35)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     7:47.13    8:11.39   14  
     1) Unas, Joshua 21                 2) Schwarze, Connor 22            
     3) Toumayan-Miller, Noah 21        4) Kollien, Grant 20              
                  26.85       56.25 (56.25)   1:25.62 (1:25.62)   1:54.37 (1:54.37)
        2:20.60 (26.23)     2:50.85 (56.48)   3:23.45 (1:29.08)   3:56.30 (2:01.93)
        4:25.35 (29.05)   4:59.75 (1:03.45)   5:38.02 (1:41.72)   6:15.73 (2:19.43)
        6:41.14 (25.41)     7:10.83 (55.10)   7:41.18 (1:25.45)   8:11.39 (1:55.66)
  3 Elms College-NE  'A'                              8:10.59    8:12.15   12  
     1) Taylor, Nick 18                 2) Losardo, Mike 19               
     3) Nodell, Matthew 20              4) Capoldo, Edward 20             
                  29.65   1:02.75 (1:02.75)   1:36.23 (1:36.23)   2:07.34 (2:07.34)
        2:34.52 (27.18)     3:04.89 (57.55)   3:36.89 (1:29.55)   4:08.40 (2:01.06)
        4:37.56 (29.16)   5:10.41 (1:02.01)   5:44.00 (1:35.60)   6:16.49 (2:08.09)
        6:41.78 (25.29)     7:11.04 (54.55)   7:42.12 (1:25.63)   8:12.15 (1:55.66)
  4 Husson University  'A'                            8:40.00    8:59.35   10  
     1) Egan, Dan 19                    2) Colter, Adam 21                
     3) McCoy, Jordan 19                4) Miles, Alex 22                 
                  29.52   1:01.55 (1:01.55)   1:34.44 (1:34.44)   2:06.75 (2:06.75)
        2:35.32 (28.57)   3:09.71 (1:02.96)   3:45.55 (1:38.80)   4:20.25 (2:13.50)
        4:52.09 (31.84)   6:48.60 (2:28.35)   7:17.25 (2:57.00)   7:49.84 (3:29.59)
        8:24.53 (34.69)   8:59.02 (1:09.18)   8:59.35 (1:09.51)                    
 
Event 43  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 333.60   12/5/2010 Amanda Dirksmeier, Simmons College          
 Pool Record: P 319.50        2015 Mauro Sticco-Ivins, Wellesley               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manjikian, Sara           19 Simmons               240.30     372.10#  20  
  2 Krieg, Natalie            18 Simmons               208.05     336.65#  17  
  3 Samaniego, Cristina       20 Simmons               196.70     312.00   16  
  4 Bergeron, Brielle         18 USJ-CT                    NP     304.60   15  
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                    NP     200.25   14  
  6 McQuaid, Elisabeth        20 REGIS-NE                  NP     189.70   13  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 51                    
 
  1. Simmons University                 1196   2. Regis                               669
  3. University of Saint Joseph        356.5   4. Norwich University                  334
  5. Husson University                 287.5   6. Colby-Sawyer College                266
  7. St. Joseph's College of Maine       241   8. Elms College                        211
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 51                     
 
  1. Norwich University                  317   2. Regis                               171
  3. Husson University                   119   4. Elms College                         83
  5. St. Joseph's College of Maine        70   6. University of Saint Joseph           61
  7. Colby-Sawyer College                 18